Copy Rosters / Lines

Any questions related to version 2 or version 3 should be ask here. / Toutes les questions sur la version 2 ou la version 3 devraient être demandées ici.
Post Reply
senshockey
The Accomplished One / L'Accompli
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 9:38 pm

Copy Rosters / Lines

Post by senshockey »

I'm not sure if I'm posting this on the right board or not but when I go to my roster and lines screens in both the Sim and Client, the buttons to copy rosters and lines are disabled. Is there a setting that controls this? Is it a bug?

Thanks
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13955
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: Copy Rosters / Lines

Post by SimonT »

If the button are disable, if it's because the option to make 10 rosters / lines up in a row is disabled by the commish.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
senshockey
The Accomplished One / L'Accompli
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 9:38 pm

Re: Copy Rosters / Lines

Post by senshockey »

Thanks for the quick reply!
Post Reply