STHS Web Client Test

Official Announcements / Annonces Officiel
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13736
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Hi.

Try do modification on website and make sure they are correctly save, download the database in your Input Folder and then run the manual command "Process Database". Check the result.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
Phemko
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 9:38 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by Phemko »

I have used the Web Client, and it works some of the times. On certain occasion the Web Client does not hold/save the roster or lines. i have tried many times to use the client due to the lack of access of the STHS GM Client. Not truly reliable, however helpful. Beta Version.

J'ai utilisé le Web Client a plusieurs reprises pour faire mon alignement, par contre le logicel n'enregistre pas toujours l'alignement des joueurs ou les lignes. J'ai essayé a mainte reprise le logicel du fait que je n'avais pas acces au Client du DG. Pas toujours fiable mais tout de même utile. Version Beta
rashomatic
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Feb 10, 2013 3:00 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by rashomatic »

Je test actuellement le web Client , cela est formidable comme idée et surtout pratique. J'ai un seul gros problème , tout le monde peut modifier les alignement de tout les autres , il y a moyen de mettre ca , un par club ?
august
The Crazy / Le Fou
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Oct 23, 2006 7:00 am

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by august »

Tu dois entrer le mot de passe de ton club.
ynohtna
Donator / Donateur
Posts: 688
Joined: Mon Aug 14, 2006 5:15 pm
Location: Vancouver, BC
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by ynohtna »

My GMs complaining they can't use the web client to modify their roster. Can't move players to farm. I have farm inactive, this didn't use to be a problem before.
BFHL Admin/Commish
http://www.ynohtna.com/bfhl
Now in Season 11, using BRHL Player Ratings
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13736
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Nothing has change in the Web Client for months now and you have a very custom website...
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
ynohtna
Donator / Donateur
Posts: 688
Joined: Mon Aug 14, 2006 5:15 pm
Location: Vancouver, BC
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by ynohtna »

In the end, after a quick chat with Simon, noticed there is a difference in how max farm salary is handled with client program and web client.

0 in client means unlimited whereas webclient means 0$ :)
BFHL Admin/Commish
http://www.ynohtna.com/bfhl
Now in Season 11, using BRHL Player Ratings
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13736
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

This issue has been in the most recent version of the WebClient if you have latest Javascript file.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
Seb_LEHNA
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Nov 27, 2014 10:03 am

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by Seb_LEHNA »

De mon cote, les dg font leur lignes via web client et c'est ecrit complet sur le web , mais dans le simulateur il y a des erreurs (joueur qui jouent sur 2 trios) donc lignes incomplete...
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13736
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Seb_LEHNA, as-tu un example que je peux reproduire?
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
Seb_LEHNA
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Nov 27, 2014 10:03 am

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by Seb_LEHNA »

Bien c'est complex car faut faire les lignes sur le site : tu fais auto made line... ca ecrit completer mais une fois dans le sim, si un joueur joue sur le pp 1 et 2 ca fait imcomplet. Par contre sur le site il y a pas d'indication que ca marche pas
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13736
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Le code utilisé pour la Auto-Lines sur le site web n'est pas le même que dans le STHS. Il faudrait que je vois un example pour le regarder en détail.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
lhsga
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Dec 19, 2010 8:48 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by lhsga »

Bonjour, petit problème de mon coté bizarrement les dg sont pu capable de faire leur ligne la page est rendu en genre de lecture seulement. jai du manquer quelque chose, je nai pas encore trouver de solution. merci


http://lhsga.royalwebhosting.net/WebCli ... &TeamID=17
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13736
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

lsgha, il te manque les répertoire js et css.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
lhsga
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Dec 19, 2010 8:48 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by lhsga »

je les ai sur le server pourtant. il sont la.
Post Reply