Page 6 of 7

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Thu May 10, 2018 7:17 pm
by SimonT
Hi.

Try do modification on website and make sure they are correctly save, download the database in your Input Folder and then run the manual command "Process Database". Check the result.

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Tue Aug 14, 2018 9:50 pm
by Phemko
I have used the Web Client, and it works some of the times. On certain occasion the Web Client does not hold/save the roster or lines. i have tried many times to use the client due to the lack of access of the STHS GM Client. Not truly reliable, however helpful. Beta Version.

J'ai utilisé le Web Client a plusieurs reprises pour faire mon alignement, par contre le logicel n'enregistre pas toujours l'alignement des joueurs ou les lignes. J'ai essayé a mainte reprise le logicel du fait que je n'avais pas acces au Client du DG. Pas toujours fiable mais tout de même utile. Version Beta

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2018 6:47 pm
by rashomatic
Je test actuellement le web Client , cela est formidable comme idée et surtout pratique. J'ai un seul gros problème , tout le monde peut modifier les alignement de tout les autres , il y a moyen de mettre ca , un par club ?

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2018 10:24 pm
by august
Tu dois entrer le mot de passe de ton club.

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Tue Oct 02, 2018 12:19 pm
by ynohtna
My GMs complaining they can't use the web client to modify their roster. Can't move players to farm. I have farm inactive, this didn't use to be a problem before.

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Tue Oct 02, 2018 3:00 pm
by SimonT
Nothing has change in the Web Client for months now and you have a very custom website...

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Wed Oct 03, 2018 8:04 pm
by ynohtna
In the end, after a quick chat with Simon, noticed there is a difference in how max farm salary is handled with client program and web client.

0 in client means unlimited whereas webclient means 0$ :)

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Thu Oct 04, 2018 7:22 pm
by SimonT
This issue has been in the most recent version of the WebClient if you have latest Javascript file.

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Wed Nov 21, 2018 1:08 pm
by Seb_LEHNA
De mon cote, les dg font leur lignes via web client et c'est ecrit complet sur le web , mais dans le simulateur il y a des erreurs (joueur qui jouent sur 2 trios) donc lignes incomplete...

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Wed Nov 21, 2018 6:46 pm
by SimonT
Seb_LEHNA, as-tu un example que je peux reproduire?

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Wed Nov 21, 2018 8:06 pm
by Seb_LEHNA
Bien c'est complex car faut faire les lignes sur le site : tu fais auto made line... ca ecrit completer mais une fois dans le sim, si un joueur joue sur le pp 1 et 2 ca fait imcomplet. Par contre sur le site il y a pas d'indication que ca marche pas

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Wed Nov 21, 2018 9:06 pm
by SimonT
Le code utilisé pour la Auto-Lines sur le site web n'est pas le même que dans le STHS. Il faudrait que je vois un example pour le regarder en détail.

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Thu Mar 07, 2019 3:21 pm
by lhsga
Bonjour, petit problème de mon coté bizarrement les dg sont pu capable de faire leur ligne la page est rendu en genre de lecture seulement. jai du manquer quelque chose, je nai pas encore trouver de solution. merci


http://lhsga.royalwebhosting.net/WebCli ... &TeamID=17

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Thu Mar 07, 2019 8:14 pm
by SimonT
lsgha, il te manque les répertoire js et css.

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Posted: Fri Mar 08, 2019 6:55 am
by lhsga
je les ai sur le server pourtant. il sont la.