STHS Web Client Test

Official Announcements / Annonces Officiel
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13226
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT » Thu May 10, 2018 7:17 pm

Hi.

Try do modification on website and make sure they are correctly save, download the database in your Input Folder and then run the manual command "Process Database". Check the result.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français

Phemko
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 9:38 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by Phemko » Tue Aug 14, 2018 9:50 pm

I have used the Web Client, and it works some of the times. On certain occasion the Web Client does not hold/save the roster or lines. i have tried many times to use the client due to the lack of access of the STHS GM Client. Not truly reliable, however helpful. Beta Version.

J'ai utilisé le Web Client a plusieurs reprises pour faire mon alignement, par contre le logicel n'enregistre pas toujours l'alignement des joueurs ou les lignes. J'ai essayé a mainte reprise le logicel du fait que je n'avais pas acces au Client du DG. Pas toujours fiable mais tout de même utile. Version Beta

rashomatic
New in Town / Le Ptit Nouveau
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Feb 10, 2013 3:00 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by rashomatic » Tue Aug 21, 2018 6:47 pm

Je test actuellement le web Client , cela est formidable comme idée et surtout pratique. J'ai un seul gros problème , tout le monde peut modifier les alignement de tout les autres , il y a moyen de mettre ca , un par club ?

august
The Crazy / Le Fou
Posts: 338
Joined: Mon Oct 23, 2006 7:00 am

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by august » Tue Aug 21, 2018 10:24 pm

Tu dois entrer le mot de passe de ton club.

User avatar
ynohtna
Donator / Donateur
Posts: 685
Joined: Mon Aug 14, 2006 5:15 pm
Location: Vancouver, BC
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by ynohtna » Tue Oct 02, 2018 12:19 pm

My GMs complaining they can't use the web client to modify their roster. Can't move players to farm. I have farm inactive, this didn't use to be a problem before.
BFHL Admin/Commish
http://www.ynohtna.com/bfhl
Now in Season 10, using BRHL Player Ratings

SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13226
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT » Tue Oct 02, 2018 3:00 pm

Nothing has change in the Web Client for months now and you have a very custom website...
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français

User avatar
ynohtna
Donator / Donateur
Posts: 685
Joined: Mon Aug 14, 2006 5:15 pm
Location: Vancouver, BC
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by ynohtna » Wed Oct 03, 2018 8:04 pm

In the end, after a quick chat with Simon, noticed there is a difference in how max farm salary is handled with client program and web client.

0 in client means unlimited whereas webclient means 0$ :)
BFHL Admin/Commish
http://www.ynohtna.com/bfhl
Now in Season 10, using BRHL Player Ratings

SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13226
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT » Thu Oct 04, 2018 7:22 pm

This issue has been in the most recent version of the WebClient if you have latest Javascript file.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français

Post Reply