Login
Martin Jones

New York Rangers
Martin Jones

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 76 190 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
91959384908991908991907884564086


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick
1/10/1990CANNo00--
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
NoNoNoYesYesNoNo
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
3 6,527,830$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
6,527,830$ 6,527,830$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
9 5 3 1 0.917 1.53 550
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 2 14 168 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.800 10 2 9 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 1 1



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Arizona Coyotes201656252270.9132.70328814214816960220.741275527052
Arizona Coyotes201758292330.9122.86331914215818020100.650205626075
Arizona Coyotes201871273380.9112.8141428319421730120.784516814084
Dallas Stars201951281850.8952.6330552513412810110.684195131044
New York Rangers495310.9171.5355002141680000.8001090111
Total Regular Season24511499240.9092.7114355381464871200550.7401272399812516
Playoff
Arizona Coyotes201641110.9022.78173008820000.000025000
Dallas Stars201910100.66712.861400390000.000014000
Total Playoff51210.8793.511880011910000%039000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3