´╗┐


Simeon Varlamov - Philadelphia Flyers


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
29 100.00 0 74 209
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
84 92 94 73 82 80 85 87 88 73 74 68 74 39 40 79


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower
4/27/1988 RUS No 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
3 0$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 5 2 0 0.876 2.41 398
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 16 129 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 5 0 7 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 1



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Philadelphia Flyers144211940.8941.74259329757090100.58817440523
Philadelphia Flyers262292490.8941.79368541111010380210.62237620654
Philadelphia Flyers3783928110.9041.67468261513013560100.778277801144
Philadelphia Flyers4147610.8852.3775902302600000.8899140202
Philadelphia Flyers475200.8762.4139800161290001.000570001
Total Regular Season20510179250.8971.7912119123736134920410.705952050241114
Playoff
Philadelphia Flyers340400.8642.28237009660000.000040000
Total Playoff40400.8642.28237009660000%040000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3