´╗┐


Steve Mason

Ottawa Senators
Steve Mason


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
29 100.00 0 76 210 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
89 87 88 81 85 87 88 88 88 81 68 68 72 39 40 82


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower
5/29/1988 CAN No 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
3 0$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 3 4 0 0.874 2.24 402
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 2 15 119 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 7 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
2 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Ottawa Senators144251720.9051.70257808737670000.83312440451
Ottawa Senators262332180.9031.7737676911111490210.65143620611
Ottawa Senators3783037110.8782.0746120915913060210.69436780634
Ottawa Senators4149500.8831.8182703252130101.0004140200
Ottawa Senators473400.8742.2440202151190000.000070200
Total Regular Season20510084210.8921.891218963138335540520.7059520502096
Playoff
Ottawa Senators140310.8982.342560010980000.000040001
Ottawa Senators251400.8712.362800011850000.000050000
Total Playoff91710.8852.3453700211830000%090001


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3