´╗┐

Ben Bishop

Phoenix Coyotes
Ben Bishop


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 79 216 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
94 95 86 93 90 89 93 90 89 86 67 72 72 23 40 86


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower
11/21/1986 USA No 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
3 0$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
8 4 3 1 0.904 1.72 489
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 1 14 146 0 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.333 3 2 8 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 1



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Phoenix Coyotes144241640.9181.512627012668020210.76926440662
Phoenix Coyotes2622230100.8862.0636712612611040010.71753620215
Phoenix Coyotes3783728130.9031.64472761612913350100.723477801314
Phoenix Coyotes4147700.8902.0482502282540100.0000140111
Phoenix Coyotes484310.9041.7248901141460100.333380101
Total Regular Season2069484280.9001.761234083736336410520.721129206023913
Playoff
Phoenix Coyotes12116320.9191.45132663323960100.0000210520
Total Playoff2116320.9191.45132663323960100%0210520


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3