´╗┐
Carey Price

Dallas Stars
Carey Price

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 100.00 0 75 217 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
95969487949395949395948287524089


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick
8/16/1987CANNo00--
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
NoNoNoYesYesNoNo
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
3 7,099,208$ 7,099,208$6,337,490$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
7,099,208$ 7,099,208$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
8 6 2 0 0.952 0.74 484
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 5 6 124 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 8 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
2 3 1



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Columbus Blue Jackets201673363060.9212.4043074717221770230.7141472100125
Boston Bruins201759262360.9162.5133714414116820220.571145628083
Boston Bruins201873392860.9072.6242142818419860410.778187390115
Buffalo Sabres201971353030.9032.6639984317718220120.750246911082
Dallas Stars186200.9520.744840561240001.000380231
Total Regular Season284142113210.9132.4916375142768077910980.726732785824216
Playoff
Boston Bruins2018189710.9093.1196520505470110.0000182021
Buffalo Sabres201951400.8933.3924800141310000.000050011
Total Playoff23101110.9063.16121420646780110%0232032


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3