´╗┐


Cory Schneider

Nashville Predators
Cory Schneider


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 75 205 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
91 93 87 77 89 95 92 91 91 78 68 72 72 23 40 84


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower
3/18/1986 USA No 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
5 0$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
8 4 1 3 0.919 1.57 496
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 3 13 160 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.500 10 5 8 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
4 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Nashville Predators144271610.9051.90258662828630200.83312440422
Nashville Predators262381770.9061.72370561610611320300.72711620773
Nashville Predators378432780.8971.85469861014514070220.63622780835
Nashville Predators4149140.9191.4686105212580000.53813140500
Nashville Predators484130.9191.5749603131600000.5001080400
Total Regular Season20612162230.9041.7812347183636738200720.647682060281210
Playoff
Nashville Predators1116320.9291.3571123162240100.0000110212
Nashville Predators262400.8792.5135820151240000.000060000
Nashville Predators373400.8881.9340501131160000.000070100
Total Playoff24111120.9051.79147544444640100%0240312


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3