Login
Frederik Andersen

Ottawa Senators
Frederik Andersen

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 76 238 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
94959394939294939294937985544089


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick
10/2/1989DNKNo00--
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
NoNoNoYesYesNoNo
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
3 6,226,620$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
6,226,620$ 6,226,620$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
8 8 0 0 0.950 0.74 489
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 5 6 121 0 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 7 0 8 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
3 1 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Boston Bruins201666332660.9142.6838802217320180130.750166616078
Colorado Avalanche201760282370.9132.6135586315517780210.688165826071
Colorado Avalanche201867342820.9092.6438900217118830210.722186517062
Colorado Avalanche201967392070.9032.62396510317317880130.846136715023
Ottawa Senators488000.9500.744890561210101.000780310
Total Regular Season26814297220.9112.5815783181567875880780.771702647432314
Playoff
Boston Bruins201651100.8803.161902010830000.0000214000
Colorado Avalanche201741300.9013.2725700141420000.000041000
Colorado Avalanche2019115510.9222.3671201283600100.0000110011
Total Playoff207910.9112.69116021525850100%01715011


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3