´╗┐
John Gibson

Tampa Bay Lightning
John Gibson

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
27 100.00 0 74 207 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
92959382919092919092917377644086


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick
7/14/1993USANo00--
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
NoNoNoYesYesNoNo
Contract Salary Year 1 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
1 0$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
9 6 2 1 0.930 1.32 546
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 1 12 171 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 9 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 1 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Avalanche201659242570.9112.9134266116618690300.923135823055
Capitals201755173070.9162.7131884214417060330.600155428086
Flyers201866273080.9102.7638924217919900230.760256517055
Flyers201975353540.9072.6943054519320670410.84613747094
Tampa Bay Lightning196210.9301.3254621121710000.000090110
Total Regular Season264109122270.9112.71153582011694780301270.773662607512820


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3