Washington Capitals

GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 13 | GA: 10 | PP%: 20.59% | PK%: 82.76%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #121 vs Carolina Hurricanes
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan O'ReillyX100.004935897774958880878273757162626340730
2Henrik ZetterbergXX100.00543682816986917677836561648494540720
3Cam AtkinsonX100.004935808356759180316981708366624740700
4Joe ColborneXXX100.007246797387597575787271608064595540670
5Andrew ShawXXX100.008057697863588471706568626762616340650
6Devante Smith-PellyX100.007343747473476870356068616260617140630
7Marcus FolignoX100.008267746783527564416061705762616340630
8Chris VandeVeldeXX100.006342776973507960385853725570643140610
9Ryan WhiteXX100.007457637270466562785364635868613940610
10Richard PanikX100.006542747074475963325462645862546340590
11Jared McCannXX100.005235717866466160505660607552529540580
12Alex GoligoskiX100.006440837464919657306850875474671540710
13Tyson BarrieX100.005337818463838969307166686362616340680
14John-Michael LilesX100.00583784746270805430565275548477540660
15Tobias EnstromX100.00493570706178795130564879517671740650
16Colton ParaykoX100.006241816790667160305957735458527940640
17Deryk EngellandX100.00735975647846735030514975508070540630
18Simon DespresX100.007346786084625348304943774862616340620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00644477737264776446626170616764464065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pekka Rinne100.0087938785838886838284768081540820
2Jacob Markstrom100.00816578897974767675877264675540750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0084798387818181807986747274304079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cam AtkinsonWashington CapitalsRW6279320211160012.50%011318.982466280000142016.67%1200001.5800000120
2Ryan O'ReillyWashington CapitalsC6437100521130030.77%216727.972354280000260054.19%15500000.8311000111
3Henrik ZetterbergWashington CapitalsC/LW633622088100030.00%013121.931233300000281162.50%1600000.9111000022
4Alex GoligoskiWashington CapitalsD6123-16085100010.00%915826.34112729000021000.00%000000.3800000000
5Tyson BarrieWashington CapitalsD60332403811000.00%713021.790111129000022000.00%000000.4600000000
6Joe ColborneWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW61121006990011.11%010918.180112230000140059.79%9700000.3700000100
7Tobias EnstromWashington CapitalsD6022000633000.00%212621.05011223000024000.00%000000.3200000000
8Andrew ShawWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW61011407990011.11%09916.61101123000050190.00%1000000.2000000001
9Deryk EngellandWashington CapitalsD601111401400000.00%57913.190000000008000.00%000000.2500000000
10Chris VandeVeldeWashington CapitalsC/LW6000-2001105000.00%17512.5000000000120034.48%5800000.0000000000
11Colton ParaykoWashington CapitalsD6000120251000.00%27612.820000300000000.00%000000.0000000000
12Devante Smith-PellyWashington CapitalsRW6000020359000.00%09015.14000323000000050.00%600000.0000000000
13Jared McCannWashington CapitalsC/LW6000-120253000.00%0457.5200000000000042.22%4500000.0000000000
14John-Michael LilesWashington CapitalsD60000100704000.00%212120.27000322000018000.00%000000.0000000000
15Marcus FolignoWashington CapitalsLW6000-2601051000.00%07712.9500003000000057.14%700000.0000000000
16Richard PanikWashington CapitalsLW6000-140200000.00%0447.44000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
17Ryan WhiteWashington CapitalsC/RW6000-240476000.00%27712.8400000000060071.43%700000.0000000000
18Simon DespresWashington CapitalsD6000-320200000.00%0335.640000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1081222340640921111100010.91%32175816.29713204227200011963251.93%41400000.3922000354
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pekka RinneWashington Capitals64200.9001.6536400101000000.667360100
Team Total or Average64200.9001.6536400101000000.667360100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiWashington CapitalsD337/30/1985No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Andrew ShawWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW277/20/1991No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Cam AtkinsonWashington CapitalsRW296/5/1989No180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeWashington CapitalsC/LW313/15/1987No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Colton ParaykoWashington CapitalsD255/12/1993No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Deryk EngellandWashington CapitalsD364/3/1982No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Devante Smith-PellyWashington CapitalsRW266/14/1992No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Henrik ZetterbergWashington CapitalsC/LW3710/9/1980No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jacob MarkstromWashington CapitalsG281/31/1990No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jared McCannWashington CapitalsC/LW225/31/1996No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Joe ColborneWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW281/30/1990No221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
John-Michael LilesWashington CapitalsD3711/25/1980No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Marcus FolignoWashington CapitalsLW278/10/1991No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Pekka RinneWashington CapitalsG3511/3/1982No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Richard PanikWashington CapitalsLW272/7/1991No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyWashington CapitalsC272/7/1991No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Ryan WhiteWashington CapitalsC/RW303/17/1988No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Simon DespresWashington CapitalsD277/27/1991No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Tobias EnstromWashington CapitalsD3311/5/1984No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Tyson BarrieWashington CapitalsD277/26/1991No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.60201 Lbs6 ft13.600$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergRyan O'ReillyCam Atkinson40122
2Andrew ShawJoe ColborneDevante Smith-Pelly30122
3Marcus FolignoChris VandeVeldeRyan White20122
4Richard PanikJared McCannRyan O'Reilly10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiTyson Barrie40122
2John-Michael LilesTobias Enstrom30122
3Colton ParaykoDeryk Engelland20122
4Simon DespresAlex Goligoski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergRyan O'ReillyCam Atkinson60122
2Andrew ShawJoe ColborneDevante Smith-Pelly40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiTyson Barrie60122
2John-Michael LilesTobias Enstrom40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyHenrik Zetterberg60122
2Cam AtkinsonJoe Colborne40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiTyson Barrie60122
2John-Michael LilesTobias Enstrom40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly60122Alex GoligoskiTyson Barrie60122
2Henrik Zetterberg40122John-Michael LilesTobias Enstrom40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyHenrik Zetterberg60122
2Cam AtkinsonJoe Colborne40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiTyson Barrie60122
2John-Michael LilesTobias Enstrom40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik ZetterbergRyan O'ReillyCam AtkinsonAlex GoligoskiTyson Barrie
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik ZetterbergRyan O'ReillyCam AtkinsonAlex GoligoskiTyson Barrie
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Foligno, Chris VandeVelde, Ryan WhiteMarcus Foligno, Chris VandeVeldeRyan White
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Parayko, Deryk Engelland, Simon DespresColton ParaykoDeryk Engelland, Simon Despres
Penalty Shots
Ryan O'Reilly, Henrik Zetterberg, Cam Atkinson, Joe Colborne, Andrew Shaw
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : Jacob Markstrom
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan O'Reilly, Henrik Zetterberg, Cam Atkinson, Joe Colborne, Andrew Shaw, Marcus Foligno, Marcus Foligno, Devante Smith-Pelly, Chris VandeVelde, Ryan White, Richard Panik
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Goligoski, Tyson Barrie, John-Michael Liles, Tobias Enstrom, Colton Parayko


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Columbus Blue Jackets1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001120010001162301041411100.00%7185.71%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%2214247136
2New Jersey Devils10000010211100000102110000000000021.00022400010214149226612186116.67%5180.00%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%2215298126
3New York Rangers11000000321000000000001100000032121.000358000120213990181361110220.00%3166.67%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%2416237126
4Philadelphia Flyers211000003301010000012-11100000021120.5003690030004021811035220371119.09%8275.00%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%493545152411
5Pittsburgh Penguins11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812003010241167011712156350.00%60100.00%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%2214248125
Total6320001013103412000108712200000053280.667132235007232110422939210032649234720.59%29582.76%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%14197148467436
_Since Last GM Reset6320001013103412000108712200000053280.667132235007232110422939210032649234720.59%29582.76%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%14197148467436
_Vs Conference6320001013103412000108712200000053280.667132235007232110422939210032649234720.59%29582.76%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%14197148467436
_Vs Division6320001013103412000108712200000053280.667132235007232110422939210032649234720.59%29582.76%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%14197148467436

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
68SOW113223511010032649200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63200101310
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
412001087
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000053
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
34720.59%29582.76%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42293927232
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14197148467436


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2017-05-1513Washington Capitals2Philadelphia Flyers1WBoxScore
5 - 2017-05-1723Philadelphia Flyers2Washington Capitals1LBoxScore
9 - 2017-05-2144Columbus Blue Jackets2Washington Capitals1LBoxScore
13 - 2017-05-2569Pittsburgh Penguins2Washington Capitals4WBoxScore
16 - 2017-05-2885Washington Capitals3New York Rangers2WBoxScore
18 - 2017-05-3093New Jersey Devils1Washington Capitals2WXXBoxScore
24 - 2017-06-05121Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
27 - 2017-06-08130Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils-
29 - 2017-06-10142Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
31 - 2017-06-12151New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
34 - 2017-06-15165Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
39 - 2017-06-20184New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
41 - 2017-06-22196Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
44 - 2017-06-25207Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 23 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:5OV:72
Joe ColborneAGE:28PO:55OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Marcus FolignoAGE:27PO:63OV:63
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:31OV:61
Richard PanikAGE:27PO:63OV:59
Jared McCannAGE:22PO:95OV:58
Brendan LeipsicAGE:24PO:87OV:57
Derek HulakAGE:28PO:47OV:56
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:27PO:63OV:55
Drayson BowmanAGE:29PO:47OV:55
Sergei PlotnikovAGE:28PO:55OV:54
William CarrierAGE:23PO:87OV:53
Nicolas BlanchardAGE:31PO:31OV:53
Mike HoeffelAGE:29PO:47OV:52
Daniel CiampiniAGE:27PO:55OV:51
T.J. SynerAGE:29PO:39OV:50
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27PO:63OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:5OV:72
Joe ColborneAGE:28PO:55OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Ryan WhiteAGE:30PO:39OV:61
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:31OV:61
Jared McCannAGE:22PO:95OV:58
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:55OV:57
Vincent HinostrozaAGE:24PO:87OV:56
Jordan NolanAGE:29PO:47OV:56
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:27PO:63OV:55
Joey HishonAGE:26PO:63OV:55
Colin CampbellAGE:27PO:63OV:53
Matia MarcantuoniAGE:24PO:87OV:51
Cam AtkinsonAGE:29PO:47OV:70
Joe ColborneAGE:28PO:55OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:71OV:63
Ryan WhiteAGE:30PO:39OV:61
Tom KostopoulosAGE:39PO:5OV:58
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:55OV:57
Jordan NolanAGE:29PO:47OV:56
J.C. LiponAGE:25PO:79OV:55
Colin CampbellAGE:27PO:63OV:53
Brandon AldersonAGE:26PO:71OV:52
Kyle BaunAGE:26PO:71OV:51
*Steven SwavelyAGE:26PO:63OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:15OV:71
Tyson BarrieAGE:27PO:63OV:68
John-Michael LilesAGE:37PO:5OV:66
Tobias EnstromAGE:33PO:7OV:65
Colton ParaykoAGE:25PO:79OV:64
Deryk EngellandAGE:36PO:5OV:63
Simon DespresAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Patrik NemethAGE:26PO:71OV:58
Matt IrwinAGE:30PO:31OV:58
Matt DonovanAGE:28PO:55OV:57
Adam PelechAGE:24PO:87OV:56
Slater KoekkoekAGE:24PO:87OV:55
Danny SyvretAGE:33PO:15OV:55
*Jordan SubbanAGE:23PO:95OV:54
Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:87OV:54
Tommy HughesAGE:26PO:71OV:54
*Ashton SautnerAGE:24PO:87OV:52
*Loic LeducAGE:24PO:87OV:52
*Jan KostalekAGE:23PO:95OV:51
Pekka RinneAGE:35PO:5OV:82
Jacob MarkstromAGE:28PO:55OV:75
Reto BerraAGE:31PO:31OV:67
Leland IrvingAGE:30PO:39OV:60
Eric ComrieAGE:23PO:95OV:56
Adam MorrisonAGE:27PO:63OV:53
*Eamon McAdamAGE:23PO:87OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenWashington Capitals
Axel BlomqvistWashington Capitals
Clark SeymourWashington Capitals
D'Artagnan JolyWashington Capitals
Ilya SorokinWashington Capitals
Jake BeanWashington Capitals
Jeremy BraccoWashington Capitals
Jonas GustavssonWashington Capitals
Joni IkonenWashington Capitals
Max GildonWashington Capitals
Michael RasmussenWashington Capitals
Mike HalmoWashington Capitals
Mikhail VorobyovWashington Capitals
Nathan BastianWashington Capitals
Nikita PopugaevWashington Capitals
Rasmus TirronenWashington Capitals
Scott ReedyWashington Capitals

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
6WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
7WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
8WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
9WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH



[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Mikhail Vorobyov has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - D'Artagnan Joly has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Scott Reedy has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Max Gildon has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Aapeli Rasanen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Nikita Popugaev has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Nathan Bastian has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Jake Bean has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Ilya Sorokin has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Joni Ikonen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Jeremy Bracco has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Michael Rasmussen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Mike Halmo has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Rasmus Tirronen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Axel Blomqvist has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Clark Seymour has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Jonas Gustavsson has been added to Washington Capitals.
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] - Hershey Bears was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:46 PM] - Washington Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Washington Capitals didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:53:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[5/13/2017 12:53:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[5/13/2017 12:53:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[5/13/2017 12:51:22 PM] - Hershey Bears was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - Washington Capitals didn't make playoff for year 1.



[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Mikhail Vorobyov has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] D'Artagnan Joly has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Scott Reedy has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Max Gildon has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Aapeli Rasanen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Nikita Popugaev has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Nathan Bastian has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Jake Bean has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Ilya Sorokin has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Joni Ikonen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Jeremy Bracco has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Michael Rasmussen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Mike Halmo has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Rasmus Tirronen has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Axel Blomqvist has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Clark Seymour has been added to Washington Capitals.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Jonas Gustavsson has been added to Washington Capitals.
[5/13/2017 2:21:35 PM] Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:30 PM] Both Washington Capitals and Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:28 PM] Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:25 PM] Both Washington Capitals and Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:22 PM] Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:18 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:12 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:11 PM] Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:07 PM] Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
1441416015537786-922510012314149-82296003223637-1287712620316221831670921023624841775221541710228208.77%2263086.73%1579114350.66%551116147.46%26757346.60%10447061088339559282
26214300265576116-4031715012423955-1631715014133761-24287613020629232125118662732922796111273176831027308268.44%2922990.07%1775157549.21%833171548.57%35975547.55%14679951537477783385
378253208166131135-4391690605380582239923021135177-26501312213522144039382112644034144187013563969081205356328.99%4083691.18%11036205750.36%1093216650.46%50398750.96%190213131882588977483
41464020112620672201011119274201000151141226436902126542398272791224071163219681014.71%69592.75%018836751.23%19937453.21%8817749.72%33122434110617988
4632000101310341200010871220000005328132235007232110422939210032649234720.59%29582.76%08817051.76%8616950.89%417455.41%14197148467436
Total Regular Season2046284013121815323367-4410331380941471791781101314604848144189-45126323542865531104861024431881010104310631863598103723593253994959.56%102410589.75%32666531250.19%2762558549.45%1258256649.03%488633364998155925741276
Playoff
362400000910-13120000045-13120000055049152401252011729342925147296510536513.89%28196.43%09820248.51%9320345.81%469051.11%176123169518643
Total Playoff62400000910-13120000045-13120000055049152401252011729342925147296510536513.89%28196.43%09820248.51%9320345.81%469051.11%176123169518643