Nashville Predators

GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 3 | P: 11
GF: 7 | GA: 5 | PP%: 13.16% | PK%: 97.50%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games vs Chicago Blackhawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Claude GirouxX100.005437778664929483908775688068753940750
2Jason SpezzaX100.00503578818270848485788661817883540740
3James NealX100.006342697679828882356885667670693140710
4Jeff SkinnerX100.004935777968688878416683646960657140680
5Radim VrbataX100.00513582747165737334657260838275540660
6Zack SmithXX100.006955677377597870785575706368613940660
7Tommy WingelsXX100.009368767270547565566161686368603940640
8Robby FabbriXX100.005137778561486373346573586552529540630
9Viktor StalbergXX100.007143766979487165326061655772672340620
10Scott LaughtonXX100.005744737370476764666459665756468740600
11Steve BernierX100.006850836582475366316058635774681540600
12Niklas KronwallX100.00684179746982806230645078558281540690
13Cam FowlerX100.005337837074828260306151765562646340660
14Josh GorgesX100.00704774647374784630504586487674740660
15Dmitry OrlovX100.006340777572537459306058705662586340630
16Olli MaattaX100.005937806876686654305553795356468740630
17Brandon ManningX100.006562626374515447304744774864625540600
18Griffin ReinhartX100.006239756082564646304241804756458740590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00624476737464736544626370626764454065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider100.00919387778995929191786872722340840
2Darcy Kuemper100.00716369857679767574685564625540710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081787881838784838373626867394078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jason SpezzaNashville PredatorsC8415-500715160025.00%118122.653147290001420162.60%12300000.5503000011
2Claude GirouxNashville PredatorsC813424073215006.67%121627.100112350001410064.09%22000000.3713000000
3Radim VrbataNashville PredatorsRW8134-3401416006.25%013416.79134230000000050.00%600000.6000000000
4Cam FowlerNashville PredatorsD8033-120258000.00%918022.59022534000039000.00%000000.3300000000
5James NealNashville PredatorsRW8303060177200015.00%314818.601017350002220031.43%3500000.4022000011
6Jeff SkinnerNashville PredatorsLW81230404780012.50%015319.140002340001251044.44%900000.3901000010
7Robby FabbriNashville PredatorsC/LW8213-10017130015.38%010312.9900011000041014.29%700000.5800000001
8Dmitry OrlovNashville PredatorsD8011-240160000.00%310613.310000300000000.00%000000.1900000001
9Josh GorgesNashville PredatorsD8011-11201957000.00%217021.25000630000028000.00%000000.1200000000
10Niklas KronwallNashville PredatorsD8011-11402961000.00%1020125.16000132000033000.00%000000.1000000000
11Olli MaattaNashville PredatorsD8011-120673000.00%716921.1300013000003200100.00%100000.1200000000
12Scott LaughtonNashville PredatorsC/LW8011120135000.00%0526.5900000000000044.64%5600000.3800000000
13Tommy WingelsNashville PredatorsC/RW8101-2295161370014.29%110312.9900003000001046.84%7900000.1900001000
14Viktor StalbergNashville PredatorsLW/RW8011-100393000.00%011214.04000000000120035.71%1400000.1800000000
15Zack SmithNashville PredatorsC/LW8011-313512716000.00%213216.55000329000000060.00%500000.1500001000
16Brandon ManningNashville PredatorsD8000-260544000.00%211114.000000100008000.00%000000.0000000000
17Griffin ReinhartNashville PredatorsD8000120210000.00%0374.640000000006000.00%000000.0000000000
18Steve BernierNashville PredatorsRW8000100211000.00%1506.37000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average144132033-1810410135139143009.09%42236716.4457123733200052993155.58%55600000.2839002034
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderNashville Predators84130.9191.5749603131600000.5001080400
Team Total or Average84130.9191.5749603131600000.5001080400


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brandon ManningNashville PredatorsD276/4/1990No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Cam FowlerNashville PredatorsD2512/5/1991No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Claude GirouxNashville PredatorsC291/12/1988No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Cory SchneiderNashville PredatorsC/LW313/18/1986No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Darcy KuemperNashville PredatorsRW275/5/1990No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Dmitry OrlovNashville PredatorsD267/23/1991No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Griffin ReinhartNashville PredatorsD231/24/1994No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
James NealNashville PredatorsRW309/3/1987No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Jason SpezzaNashville PredatorsC346/13/1983No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Jeff SkinnerNashville PredatorsLW255/16/1992No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Josh GorgesNashville PredatorsD338/14/1984No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Niklas KronwallNashville PredatorsD361/12/1981No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Olli MaattaNashville PredatorsD238/22/1994No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Radim VrbataNashville PredatorsRW366/13/1981No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Robby FabbriNashville PredatorsC/LW211/22/1996No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4ELCPro & FarmNHL Link
Scott LaughtonNashville PredatorsC/LW235/30/1994No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm
Steve BernierNashville PredatorsRW323/31/1985No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm
Tommy WingelsNashville PredatorsC/RW294/12/1988No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Viktor StalbergNashville PredatorsLW/RW311/17/1986No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm
Zack SmithNashville PredatorsC/LW294/5/1988No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.50204 Lbs6 ft13.350$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerClaude GirouxJames Neal40122
2Zack SmithJason SpezzaRadim Vrbata30122
3Robby FabbriTommy WingelsViktor Stalberg20122
4Claude GirouxScott LaughtonSteve Bernier10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas KronwallCam Fowler40122
2Josh GorgesOlli Maatta30122
3Dmitry OrlovBrandon Manning20122
4Griffin ReinhartNiklas Kronwall10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerClaude GirouxJames Neal60122
2Zack SmithJason SpezzaRadim Vrbata40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas KronwallCam Fowler60122
2Josh GorgesOlli Maatta40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxJason Spezza60122
2James NealJeff Skinner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas KronwallCam Fowler60122
2Josh GorgesOlli Maatta40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude Giroux60122Niklas KronwallCam Fowler60122
2Jason Spezza40122Josh GorgesOlli Maatta40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxJason Spezza60122
2James NealJeff Skinner40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas KronwallCam Fowler60122
2Josh GorgesOlli Maatta40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff SkinnerClaude GirouxJames NealNiklas KronwallCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff SkinnerClaude GirouxJames NealNiklas KronwallCam Fowler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tommy Wingels, Robby Fabbri, Viktor StalbergTommy Wingels, Robby FabbriViktor Stalberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitry Orlov, Brandon Manning, Griffin ReinhartDmitry OrlovBrandon Manning, Griffin Reinhart
Penalty Shots
Claude Giroux, Jason Spezza, James Neal, Jeff Skinner, Radim Vrbata
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Darcy Kuemper
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Claude Giroux, Jason Spezza, James Neal, Jeff Skinner, Radim Vrbata, Zack Smith, Zack Smith, Tommy Wingels, Robby Fabbri, Viktor Stalberg, Steve Bernier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Niklas Kronwall, Cam Fowler, Josh Gorges, Olli Maatta, Dmitry Orlov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Blackhawks1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.50044800112021487430627145360.00%60100.00%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%2315278136
2Colorado Avalanche1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000112001000123450198618300.00%3166.67%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%1913277126
3Dallas Stars21000100321110000002021000010012-130.75035801120040151015037622311100.00%90100.00%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%533741142613
4Minnesota Wild10000010321000000000001000001032121.00034700011222661031316137114.29%30100.00%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%3022226126
Since Last GM Reset831001121415-13200000175251100111710-3110.688142034036433143484151121604210413538513.16%40197.50%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%1931331995910251
6St. Louis Blues1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.5001230010017411525910173133.33%50100.00%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%2013328125
Total831001121415-13200000175251100111710-3110.688142034036433143484151121604210413538513.16%40197.50%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%1931331995910251
Vs Conference831001121415-13200000175251100111710-3110.688142034036433143484151121604210413538513.16%40197.50%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%1931331995910251
Vs Division831001121415-13200000175251100111710-3110.688142034036433143484151121604210413538513.16%40197.50%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%1931331995910251
10Winnipeg Jets22000000202110000001011100000010141.00024602200041161213036123342900.00%140100.00%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%463148142512

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
811SOW11420341431604210413503
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83101121415
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
320000175
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5110111710
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
310112
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
38513.16%40197.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
484151126433
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1931331995910251


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-05-147Chicago Blackhawks5Nashville Predators4LXXBoxScore
3 - 2017-05-1514Nashville Predators1Winnipeg Jets0WBoxScore
7 - 2017-05-1936Nashville Predators1Dallas Stars2LXBoxScore
9 - 2017-05-2148Dallas Stars0Nashville Predators2WBoxScore
13 - 2017-05-2566Nashville Predators1Colorado Avalanche4LBoxScore
15 - 2017-05-2776Nashville Predators1St. Louis Blues2LXXBoxScore
17 - 2017-05-2988Winnipeg Jets0Nashville Predators1WBoxScore
20 - 2017-06-01103Nashville Predators3Minnesota Wild2WXXBoxScore
24 - 2017-06-05117Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
27 - 2017-06-08131Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
29 - 2017-06-10146St. Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
33 - 2017-06-14159Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
37 - 2017-06-18179Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
43 - 2017-06-24202Phoenix Coyotes-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 24 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Zack SmithAGE:29PO:39OV:66
Robby FabbriAGE:21PO:95OV:63
Viktor StalbergAGE:31PO:23OV:62
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:87OV:60
Andy AndreoffAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Daniel ClearyAGE:38PO:5OV:58
Brendan GaunceAGE:23PO:87OV:57
Max FribergAGE:24PO:71OV:56
Tyler GaudetAGE:24PO:79OV:55
Jiri SekacAGE:25PO:71OV:55
Rob BordsonAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Sahir GillAGE:25PO:71OV:52
*Morgan KlimchukAGE:22PO:95OV:51
Raphael BussieresAGE:24PO:79OV:51
Claude GirouxAGE:29PO:39OV:75
Jason SpezzaAGE:34PO:5OV:74
Zack SmithAGE:29PO:39OV:66
Tommy WingelsAGE:29PO:39OV:64
Robby FabbriAGE:21PO:95OV:63
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:87OV:60
Andy AndreoffAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Brendan GaunceAGE:23PO:87OV:57
Mark ZengerleAGE:28PO:47OV:57
Michael SgarbossaAGE:25PO:71OV:56
Tyler GaudetAGE:24PO:79OV:55
Colton BeckAGE:27PO:55OV:53
*Ryan KujawinskiAGE:22PO:95OV:52
Eric FailleAGE:28PO:47OV:52
Raphael BussieresAGE:24PO:79OV:51
Eric RobinsonAGE:27PO:55OV:50
James NealAGE:30PO:31OV:71
Radim VrbataAGE:36PO:5OV:66
Tommy WingelsAGE:29PO:39OV:64
Viktor StalbergAGE:31PO:23OV:62
Steve BernierAGE:32PO:15OV:60
Daniel ClearyAGE:38PO:5OV:58
Mark ZengerleAGE:28PO:47OV:57
Max FribergAGE:24PO:71OV:56
Brian McGrattanAGE:36PO:5OV:55
Benn FerrieroAGE:30PO:31OV:54
Aaron PalushajAGE:28PO:47OV:53
Eric FailleAGE:28PO:47OV:52
Branden TroockAGE:23PO:87OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Niklas KronwallAGE:36PO:5OV:69
Cam FowlerAGE:25PO:63OV:66
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:7OV:66
Olli MaattaAGE:23PO:87OV:63
Dmitry OrlovAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Brandon ManningAGE:27PO:55OV:60
Griffin ReinhartAGE:23PO:87OV:59
Greg PaterynAGE:27PO:55OV:58
Mike KostkaAGE:31PO:15OV:58
Dan BiegaAGE:26PO:63OV:56
Stu BickelAGE:31PO:23OV:56
Josh MorrisseyAGE:22PO:95OV:55
Brady AustinAGE:24PO:79OV:54
Reid McNeillAGE:25PO:71OV:54
Mattias BackmanAGE:25PO:71OV:53
Jesse BlackerAGE:26PO:63OV:53
Cody CorbettAGE:23PO:79OV:52
Gleason FournierAGE:26PO:63OV:52
William WrennAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Cory SchneiderAGE:31PO:23OV:84
Darcy KuemperAGE:27PO:55OV:71
Juuse SarosAGE:22PO:95OV:61
Pheonix CopleyAGE:25PO:71OV:59
Eric HartzellAGE:28PO:47OV:55
Jeff MalcolmAGE:28PO:47OV:53
*Nick SchneiderAGE:20PO:95OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
6NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
7NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
8NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
9NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[5/13/2017 1:27:48 PM] - Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:09 PM] - Milwaukee Admirals didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:02:01 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 1:02:01 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:58:56 PM] - Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Milwaukee Admirals didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:56:35 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:56:01 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:56:01 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:55:03 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:54:54 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:54:23 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:51:30 PM] - Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 2 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - Milwaukee Admirals didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:17:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:17:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:17:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:16:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:15:32 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:15:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:15:07 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:15:04 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (10) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:25 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:20 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:17 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (24) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:14:02 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:13:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (14) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!



[11/12/2017 9:20:25 AM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/17/2017 10:01:09 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:35 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:31 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:28 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:25 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:22 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:18 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:15 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:14 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Both Nashville Predators and Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:07 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:48 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:45 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:43 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:40 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:38 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:35 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:20 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:16 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:14 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:12 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:10 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:06 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:03 PM] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:02 PM] Milwaukee Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
14417160614092839228902030504462297041104239334921552470231203113854266273298298902175446792092210.53%2442888.52%1674123054.80%678129952.19%30358052.24%10517251084330540267
2623017065221361082831186032117447273112110331162611601362323680163849419122038041140931115236174110012943712.59%3372692.28%7935172954.08%942178952.66%43181452.95%148510191512469768379
3783027095431621501239171105231785919391316043128491-7601622734352104661421914744834994506614193688821256371379.97%4024389.30%21135213753.11%1129221550.97%51799951.75%187012911902585968478
4831001121415-13200000175251100111710-311142034036433143484151121604210413538513.16%40197.50%012121855.50%11922054.09%699969.70%1931331995910251
Total Regular Season1928061021121174043564895452601047320915554973535011844195201-6165404680108423112113411744369111771224120813836219882271307191210111.07%10239890.42%102865531453.91%2868552351.93%1320249252.97%460031694700144523801177
Playoff
11165000001916362400000910-154100000106412193150037183237946760162246515918954814.81%62493.55%020235057.71%20134358.60%6713948.20%2892022778514472
2624000001315-23030000047-332100000981413223500346013437435401242872924249.52%36780.56%110919057.37%10717959.78%569857.14%14599136457839
3734000001113-23210000063341300000510-561121320163201505157420121396111739717.95%29389.66%110221647.22%9518351.91%418647.67%169119165528542
Total Playoff241113000004344-11248000001920-11275000002424022437411704168163521182167156164691322923981351914.07%1271488.98%241375654.63%40370557.16%16432350.77%604420579182308155