Edmonton Oilers

GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 16 | GA: 17 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 92.00%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #124 vs Anaheim Ducks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan GetzlafX100.006046757484889080759368747974841540750
2Evgeni MalkinX100.005237608376826886628187617472802340730
3T.J. OshieX100.006039777965829078647277759172712340720
4Brandon DubinskyX100.008059757578797776807770707672732340710
5Ondrej PalatX100.006841837768747377347771726562616340690
6Darren HelmXXX100.007042797469607869576167746470653140660
7Jesper FastX100.006440827368567668326660745962516340640
8Matthew StajanX100.00613870707250786273605873577871540630
9Patrick MaroonX100.007076677184487470426665556068603940630
10Sven BaertschiX100.005035797766486569306068586260617140610
11Valeri NichushkinX100.005938847181537365306761625854469540610
12Bryan BickellX100.007951816585486464315762575772662340600
13Travis HamonicX100.006947836876878353305852835264635540680
14David SavardX100.007145776780837960306052795464575540670
15Alexei EmelinX100.009863766578717746305347734972672340660
16Willie MitchellX100.00654180618069554530474482489075540640
17John MooreX100.006843806780637551305449705164605540630
18Jay HarrisonX100.00675365608449484930475070508069540600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00674676717666746544646270616966374066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brian Elliott100.00887679738586888787817274751540800
2Ben Scrivens100.00666880737468697071687272702340690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077728073807779797975727373194075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeni MalkinEdmonton OilersC7426-400612181322.22%014821.263145230001221041.53%11800000.8111000010
2Ryan GetzlafEdmonton OilersC7235-24071280025.00%017925.630111250000190051.96%17900000.5601000010
3T.J. OshieEdmonton OilersRW7145-1008414017.14%013519.380224250001100142.86%1400000.7411000100
4Darren HelmEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW7134-3208592411.11%012017.21022123000011060.00%500000.6600000010
5David SavardEdmonton OilersD7134-1809260016.67%316623.81123324000019000.00%000000.4800000010
6Ondrej PalatEdmonton OilersLW722402078170011.76%112217.46101425000000071.43%700000.6500000100
7Travis HamonicEdmonton OilersD7134-2609760016.67%417124.55112525000018000.00%000000.4700000001
8Brandon DubinskyEdmonton OilersC7112-28081770114.29%011416.36000000001120055.84%7700000.3500000000
9Patrick MaroonEdmonton OilersLW7022-240842000.00%09413.5500000000000060.00%500000.4200000000
10Valeri NichushkinEdmonton OilersRW7112-2001760016.67%09313.4100000000000025.00%400000.4300000100
11Alexei EmelinEdmonton OilersD7011-31202711000.00%514320.53000123000012000.00%000000.1400000001
12Bryan BickellEdmonton OilersLW7011100021000.00%0152.160000000003000.00%100001.3200000000
13Jesper FastEdmonton OilersRW7011-320335000.00%211716.8501102300000000.00%400000.1700000000
14John MooreEdmonton OilersD7011-100310000.00%211015.820000200004000.00%000000.1800000000
15Matthew StajanEdmonton OilersC71011003340025.00%1497.0800000000080033.33%5100000.4000000100
16Willie MitchellEdmonton OilersD7011-300343010.00%1314220.35011222000015000.00%000000.1400000000
17Jay HarrisonEdmonton OilersD7000-1802020000.00%810715.380000100009000.00%000000.0000000000
18Sven BaertschiEdmonton OilersLW7000100311010.00%0395.670000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126152944-275601339510831113.89%39207516.47611172624800031602147.21%46600000.4223000442
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brian ElliottEdmonton Oilers73310.8702.3942700171310001.000270001
Team Total or Average73310.8702.3942700171310001.000270001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexei EmelinEdmonton OilersD324/25/1986No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Ben ScrivensEdmonton OilersG329/11/1986No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Brandon DubinskyEdmonton OilersC324/29/1986No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Brian ElliottEdmonton OilersG334/9/1985No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Bryan BickellEdmonton OilersLW323/9/1986No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Darren HelmEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW311/21/1987No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
David SavardEdmonton OilersD2710/22/1990No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Evgeni MalkinEdmonton OilersC327/31/1986No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jay HarrisonEdmonton OilersD3511/3/1982No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Jesper FastEdmonton OilersRW2612/2/1991No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
John MooreEdmonton OilersD2711/19/1990No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Matthew StajanEdmonton OilersC3412/19/1983No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Ondrej PalatEdmonton OilersLW273/28/1991No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Patrick MaroonEdmonton OilersLW304/23/1988No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Ryan GetzlafEdmonton OilersC335/10/1985No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Sven BaertschiEdmonton OilersLW2610/5/1992No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
T.J. OshieEdmonton OilersRW3112/23/1986No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Travis HamonicEdmonton OilersD288/16/1990No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Valeri NichushkinEdmonton OilersRW233/4/1995No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Willie MitchellEdmonton OilersD414/23/1977No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.60206 Lbs6 ft22.950$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. Oshie40122
2Darren HelmEvgeni MalkinJesper Fast30122
3Patrick MaroonBrandon DubinskyValeri Nichushkin20122
4Sven BaertschiMatthew StajanRyan Getzlaf10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard40122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell30122
3John MooreJay Harrison20122
4Travis HamonicDavid Savard10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. Oshie60122
2Darren HelmEvgeni MalkinJesper Fast40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafEvgeni Malkin60122
2T.J. OshieBrandon Dubinsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Getzlaf60122Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Evgeni Malkin40122Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafEvgeni Malkin60122
2T.J. OshieBrandon Dubinsky40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. OshieTravis HamonicDavid Savard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. OshieTravis HamonicDavid Savard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bryan Bickell, Patrick Maroon, Matthew StajanBryan Bickell, Patrick MaroonMatthew Stajan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Moore, Jay Harrison, Alexei EmelinJohn MooreJay Harrison, Alexei Emelin
Penalty Shots
Ryan Getzlaf, Evgeni Malkin, T.J. Oshie, Brandon Dubinsky, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Brian Elliott, #2 : Ben Scrivens
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan Getzlaf, Evgeni Malkin, T.J. Oshie, Brandon Dubinsky, Ondrej Palat, Darren Helm, Darren Helm, Jesper Fast, Patrick Maroon, Matthew Stajan, Valeri Nichushkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Hamonic, David Savard, Alexei Emelin, Willie Mitchell, John Moore


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Los Angeles Kings1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00023500101017683013662010110.00%3166.67%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%2518227126
2Phoenix Coyotes21000010422110000002111000001021141.0004610001202291151153781628400.00%70100.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%483352142412
3San Jose Sharks1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002460010101744722274244125.00%20100.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%2619256115
Total723001101617-141200100912-33110001075270.5001629450055521083338337131395613330620.00%25292.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%167119176508542
5Vancouver Canucks3120000089-12020000058-31100000031220.333816240023304512211205918306112433.33%13192.31%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%664776213617
_Since Last GM Reset723001101617-141200100912-33110001075270.5001629450055521083338337131395613330620.00%25292.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%167119176508542
_Vs Conference723001101617-141200100912-33110001075270.5001629450055521083338337131395613330620.00%25292.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%167119176508542
_Vs Division723001101617-141200100912-33110001075270.5001629450055521083338337131395613330620.00%25292.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%167119176508542

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
77SOW1162945108131395613300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72301101617
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120100912
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001075
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
30620.00%25292.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
33383375552
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
167119176508542


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-05-131Vancouver Canucks4Edmonton Oilers3LBoxScore
5 - 2017-05-1727Edmonton Oilers3Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
9 - 2017-05-2143San Jose Sharks3Edmonton Oilers2LXBoxScore
13 - 2017-05-2565Phoenix Coyotes1Edmonton Oilers2WBoxScore
14 - 2017-05-2673Edmonton Oilers2Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
18 - 2017-05-3091Vancouver Canucks4Edmonton Oilers2LBoxScore
23 - 2017-06-04113Edmonton Oilers2Phoenix Coyotes1WXXBoxScore
25 - 2017-06-06124Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
28 - 2017-06-09135Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
31 - 2017-06-12150Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
34 - 2017-06-15166Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
39 - 2017-06-20183Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
40 - 2017-06-21192Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
41 - 2017-06-22197Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 22 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:63OV:69
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:31OV:66
Patrick MaroonAGE:30PO:39OV:63
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:71OV:61
Bryan BickellAGE:32PO:23OV:60
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25PO:79OV:58
Chris ConnerAGE:34PO:5OV:58
Taylor BeckAGE:27PO:63OV:57
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:87OV:56
Garret RossAGE:26PO:71OV:54
Trent VogelhuberAGE:30PO:39OV:54
Rod PelleyAGE:34PO:7OV:54
Chris DeSousaAGE:27PO:55OV:53
Mike LiambasAGE:29PO:47OV:53
Corey CowickAGE:29PO:47OV:52
Justin CourtnallAGE:29PO:47OV:52
*Alex GallantAGE:25PO:71OV:51
*Joel LowryAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Raffi TorresAGE:37PO:5OV:50
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33PO:15OV:75
Evgeni MalkinAGE:32PO:23OV:73
Brandon DubinskyAGE:32PO:23OV:71
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:31OV:66
Matthew StajanAGE:34PO:5OV:63
Linden VeyAGE:27PO:63OV:59
Andy MieleAGE:30PO:39OV:59
Joakim AnderssonAGE:29PO:47OV:57
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:87OV:56
Rod PelleyAGE:34PO:7OV:54
Chris DeSousaAGE:27PO:55OV:53
T.J. OshieAGE:31PO:23OV:72
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:31OV:66
Jesper FastAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23PO:95OV:61
Linden VeyAGE:27PO:63OV:59
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25PO:79OV:58
Taylor BeckAGE:27PO:63OV:57
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:87OV:56
Wayne SimpsonAGE:28PO:47OV:55
Garrett MitchellAGE:27PO:63OV:54
Trent VogelhuberAGE:30PO:39OV:54
Daniel SprongAGE:21PO:95OV:52
*Zach NastasiukAGE:23PO:95OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Travis HamonicAGE:28PO:55OV:68
David SavardAGE:27PO:55OV:67
Alexei EmelinAGE:32PO:23OV:66
Willie MitchellAGE:41PO:5OV:64
John MooreAGE:27PO:55OV:63
Jay HarrisonAGE:35PO:5OV:60
Adam PardyAGE:34PO:7OV:59
Tyson StrachanAGE:33PO:7OV:58
Derrick PouliotAGE:24PO:87OV:57
Davis DrewiskeAGE:33PO:7OV:56
Petteri LindbohmAGE:25PO:79OV:55
Jaime SifersAGE:35PO:5OV:55
Jonathan RacineAGE:25PO:79OV:54
*Chris CarlisleAGE:23PO:87OV:53
Sean EscobedoAGE:27PO:55OV:52
Jonathan CarlssonAGE:30PO:39OV:52
Nathan OystrickAGE:35PO:5OV:52
Joe FaustAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Brian ElliottAGE:33PO:15OV:80
Ben ScrivensAGE:32PO:23OV:69
Thomas McCollumAGE:28PO:47OV:62
Cedrick DesjardinsAGE:33PO:15OV:57
Kent SimpsonAGE:26PO:71OV:53
Adam WilcoxAGE:25PO:71OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex FormentonEdmonton Oilers
Alexandar GeorgievEdmonton Oilers
Alexis LoiseauEdmonton Oilers
Artur KayumovEdmonton Oilers
Cal FooteEdmonton Oilers
Calle RosenEdmonton Oilers
Dante FabbroEdmonton Oilers
Jani HakanpaaEdmonton Oilers
Jason ClarkEdmonton Oilers
Mackenzie EntwistleEdmonton Oilers
Nicolas MelocheEdmonton Oilers
Noah RodEdmonton Oilers
Parker WotherspoonEdmonton Oilers
Tomas VincourEdmonton Oilers
Trent FredericEdmonton Oilers
Tyler SteenbergenEdmonton Oilers
Victor Crus RydbergEdmonton Oilers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
6EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
7EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
8EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
9EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Alexandar Georgiev has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Calle Rosen has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Tyler Steenbergen has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Mackenzie Entwistle has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Alex Formenton has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Artur Kayumov has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Trent Frederic has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Dante Fabbro has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Parker Wotherspoon has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Noah Rod has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Nicolas Meloche has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Cal Foote has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Tomas Vincour has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Victor Crus Rydberg has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Jason Clark has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Jani Hakanpaa has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Alexis Loiseau has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[5/13/2017 1:27:58 PM] - Oklahoma City Barons was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:09 PM] - Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:05:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:58:56 PM] - Oklahoma City Barons was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:57:32 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:53:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:53:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:53:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:51:29 PM] - Edmonton Oilers was eliminated at round 2 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - Oklahoma City Barons didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:16:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (30) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:35 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:35 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!



[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Alexandar Georgiev has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Calle Rosen has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Tyler Steenbergen has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Mackenzie Entwistle has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Alex Formenton has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Artur Kayumov has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Trent Frederic has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Dante Fabbro has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Parker Wotherspoon has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Noah Rod has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Nicolas Meloche has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Cal Foote has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Tomas Vincour has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Victor Crus Rydberg has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Jason Clark has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Jani Hakanpaa has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Alexis Loiseau has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[5/20/2018 2:24:14 PM] Both Edmonton Oilers and Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:34 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:30 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:25 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:23 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:18 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:14 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:12 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:05 PM] Both Edmonton Oilers and Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:58 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:58 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:56 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
14415140315675723228603122383532278000343737030751282030112127191179227224125564828242568702217156.91%2542590.16%1650119154.58%686128653.34%27253351.03%10847591080333540267
262242503424111115-43114110030355532311014031215662-648111190301194038285105732035536535114428381710023193310.34%3423390.35%1845166050.90%902175351.45%41982650.73%150510371488469763377
378243506148123134-11391216031166368-5391219030326066-64812321333611229453914124839643239074141141310051230362277.46%4283292.52%2998193151.68%1110216251.34%50696852.27%189613241893582966477
41448001012838-10723001011520-5725000001318-5828507801810101216567776112889318224360711.67%81988.89%116234047.65%20540550.62%9620447.06%32522535510316881
4723001101617-141200100912-33110001075271629450055521083338337131395613330620.00%25292.00%07816547.27%9118449.46%5110349.51%167119176508542
Total Regular Season205698501281219353376-231033738067312180188-8102324706197173188-151413536109632331031251013334211077114311191913802107026283310988888.91%113010191.06%52733528751.69%2994579051.71%1344263451.03%497834664994153925231245
Playoff
11257000001722-572500000713-65320000010911017314802834221161765420225711382246945.80%59689.83%119935356.37%17135348.44%7414650.68%3222263079815677
Total Playoff1257000001722-572500000713-65320000010911017314802834221161765420225711382246945.80%59689.83%119935356.37%17135348.44%7414650.68%3222263079815677