Edmonton Oilers

GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 9 | GA: 12 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 91.30%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games vs Vancouver Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan GetzlafX100.006046757484889080759368747974841540750
2Evgeni MalkinX100.005237608376826886628187617472802340730
3T.J. OshieX100.006039777965829078647277759172712340720
4Brandon DubinskyX100.008059757578797776807770707672732340710
5Ondrej PalatX100.006841837768747377347771726562616340690
6Darren HelmXXX100.007042797469607869576167746470653140660
7Jesper FastX100.006440827368567668326660745962516340640
8Matthew StajanX100.00613870707250786273605873577871540630
9Patrick MaroonX100.007076677184487470426665556068603940630
10Sven BaertschiX100.005035797766486569306068586260617140610
11Valeri NichushkinX100.005938847181537365306761625854469540610
12Bryan BickellX100.007951816585486464315762575772662340600
13Travis HamonicX100.006947836876878353305852835264635540680
14David SavardX100.007145776780837960306052795464575540670
15Alexei EmelinX100.009863766578717746305347734972672340660
16Willie MitchellX100.00654180618069554530474482489075540640
17John MooreX100.006843806780637551305449705164605540630
18Jay HarrisonX100.00675365608449484930475070508069540600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00674676717666746544646270616966374066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brian Elliott100.00887679738586888787817274751540800
2Ben Scrivens100.00666880737468697071687272702340690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077728073807779797975727373194075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeni MalkinEdmonton OilersC6426-400612170023.53%012520.913145210001201041.75%10300000.9600000010
2Ryan GetzlafEdmonton OilersC6235-14061150040.00%015225.420111230000160052.67%15000000.6600000010
3T.J. OshieEdmonton OilersRW61450008413007.69%011719.52022423000190138.46%1300000.8500000100
4Darren HelmEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW6134-3207490011.11%010016.8302212100001100.00%200000.7900000010
5David SavardEdmonton OilersD61340807260016.67%314123.60123323000016000.00%000000.5600000010
6Ondrej PalatEdmonton OilersLW622412078130015.38%110517.60101323000000071.43%700000.7600000100
7Travis HamonicEdmonton OilersD6134-1409760016.67%414624.34112524000017000.00%000000.5500000001
8Brandon DubinskyEdmonton OilersC6112-26081660016.67%09716.24000000001110055.22%6700000.4100000000
9Patrick MaroonEdmonton OilersLW6022-240732000.00%07913.2900000000000033.33%300000.5000000000
10Valeri NichushkinEdmonton OilersRW6112-2000650020.00%07913.2300000000000025.00%400000.5000000100
11Jesper FastEdmonton OilersRW6011-320334000.00%29916.6001102100000000.00%200000.2000000000
12John MooreEdmonton OilersD6011-100300000.00%29415.710000100004000.00%000000.2100000000
13Willie MitchellEdmonton OilersD6011-400233000.00%1212220.38011220000014000.00%000000.1600000000
14Alexei EmelinEdmonton OilersD6000-41002401000.00%312120.33000121000012000.00%000000.0000000000
15Bryan BickellEdmonton OilersLW6000000020000.00%0142.340000000003000.00%100000.0000000000
16Jay HarrisonEdmonton OilersD6000-1801720000.00%79115.330000000007000.00%000000.0000000000
17Matthew StajanEdmonton OilersC6000000233000.00%1427.0700000000070033.33%4500000.0000000000
18Sven BaertschiEdmonton OilersLW6000000211000.00%0335.660000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108142741-2750011887940014.89%35176616.35611172522800031442146.73%39800000.4600000341
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brian ElliottEdmonton Oilers62310.8612.6536200161150000.000060001
Team Total or Average62310.8612.6536200161150000.000060001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexei EmelinEdmonton OilersD314/25/1986No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Ben ScrivensEdmonton OilersC/LW319/11/1986No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm
Brandon DubinskyEdmonton OilersC314/29/1986No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Brian ElliottEdmonton OilersRW324/9/1985No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Bryan BickellEdmonton OilersLW313/9/1986No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm
Darren HelmEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW301/21/1987No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
David SavardEdmonton OilersD2710/22/1990No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Evgeni MalkinEdmonton OilersC317/31/1986No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Jay HarrisonEdmonton OilersD3511/3/1982No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm
Jesper FastEdmonton OilersRW2512/2/1991No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
John MooreEdmonton OilersD2611/19/1990No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Matthew StajanEdmonton OilersC3312/19/1983No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm
Ondrej PalatEdmonton OilersLW263/28/1991No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Patrick MaroonEdmonton OilersLW294/23/1988No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Ryan GetzlafEdmonton OilersC325/10/1985No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Sven BaertschiEdmonton OilersLW2510/5/1992No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
T.J. OshieEdmonton OilersRW3012/23/1986No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Travis HamonicEdmonton OilersD278/16/1990No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Valeri NichushkinEdmonton OilersRW223/4/1995No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5ELCPro & Farm
Willie MitchellEdmonton OilersD404/23/1977No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.70206 Lbs6 ft22.950$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. Oshie40122
2Darren HelmEvgeni MalkinJesper Fast30122
3Patrick MaroonBrandon DubinskyValeri Nichushkin20122
4Sven BaertschiMatthew StajanRyan Getzlaf10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard40122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell30122
3John MooreJay Harrison20122
4Travis HamonicDavid Savard10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. Oshie60122
2Darren HelmEvgeni MalkinJesper Fast40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafEvgeni Malkin60122
2T.J. OshieBrandon Dubinsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Getzlaf60122Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Evgeni Malkin40122Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafEvgeni Malkin60122
2T.J. OshieBrandon Dubinsky40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicDavid Savard60122
2Alexei EmelinWillie Mitchell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. OshieTravis HamonicDavid Savard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatRyan GetzlafT.J. OshieTravis HamonicDavid Savard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bryan Bickell, Patrick Maroon, Matthew StajanBryan Bickell, Patrick MaroonMatthew Stajan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Moore, Jay Harrison, Alexei EmelinJohn MooreJay Harrison, Alexei Emelin
Penalty Shots
Ryan Getzlaf, Evgeni Malkin, T.J. Oshie, Brandon Dubinsky, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Brian Elliott, #2 : Ben Scrivens
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan Getzlaf, Evgeni Malkin, T.J. Oshie, Brandon Dubinsky, Ondrej Palat, Darren Helm, Darren Helm, Jesper Fast, Patrick Maroon, Matthew Stajan, Valeri Nichushkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Hamonic, David Savard, Alexei Emelin, Willie Mitchell, John Moore


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Los Angeles Kings1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00023500101017683013662010110.00%3166.67%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%2518227126
2Phoenix Coyotes11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002460002001552802141013200.00%50100.00%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%2315256105
3San Jose Sharks1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002460010101744722274244125.00%20100.00%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%2619256115
Since Last GM Reset623001001416-241200100912-32110000054150.417142741004550942735302115355011828621.43%23291.30%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%142101150427135
Total623001001416-241200100912-32110000054150.417142741004550942735302115355011828621.43%23291.30%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%142101150427135
6Vancouver Canucks3120000089-12020000058-31100000031220.333816240023304512211205918306112433.33%13192.31%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%664776213617
Vs Conference623001001416-241200100912-32110000054150.417142741004550942735302115355011828621.43%23291.30%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%142101150427135
Vs Division623001001416-241200100912-32110000054150.417142741004550942735302115355011828621.43%23291.30%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%142101150427135

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65L214274194115355011800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62301001416
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120100912
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000054
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28621.43%23291.30%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
27353024550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
142101150427135


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-05-131Vancouver Canucks4Edmonton Oilers3LBoxScore
5 - 2017-05-1727Edmonton Oilers3Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
9 - 2017-05-2143San Jose Sharks3Edmonton Oilers2LXBoxScore
13 - 2017-05-2565Phoenix Coyotes1Edmonton Oilers2WBoxScore
14 - 2017-05-2673Edmonton Oilers2Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
18 - 2017-05-3091Vancouver Canucks4Edmonton Oilers2LBoxScore
23 - 2017-06-04113Edmonton Oilers-Phoenix Coyotes-
25 - 2017-06-06124Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
28 - 2017-06-09135Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
31 - 2017-06-12150Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
34 - 2017-06-15166Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
39 - 2017-06-20183Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
40 - 2017-06-21192Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
41 - 2017-06-22197Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 24 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ondrej PalatAGE:26PO:63OV:69
Darren HelmAGE:30PO:31OV:66
Patrick MaroonAGE:29PO:39OV:63
Sven BaertschiAGE:25PO:71OV:61
Bryan BickellAGE:31PO:23OV:60
Miikka SalomakiAGE:24PO:79OV:58
Chris ConnerAGE:33PO:5OV:58
Taylor BeckAGE:26PO:63OV:57
Dominik SimonAGE:23PO:87OV:56
Garret RossAGE:25PO:71OV:54
Trent VogelhuberAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Rod PelleyAGE:33PO:7OV:54
Chris DeSousaAGE:27PO:55OV:53
Mike LiambasAGE:28PO:47OV:53
Corey CowickAGE:28PO:47OV:52
Justin CourtnallAGE:28PO:47OV:52
*Alex GallantAGE:24PO:71OV:51
*Joel LowryAGE:25PO:63OV:51
Raffi TorresAGE:36PO:5OV:50
Ryan GetzlafAGE:32PO:15OV:75
Evgeni MalkinAGE:31PO:23OV:73
Brandon DubinskyAGE:31PO:23OV:71
Darren HelmAGE:30PO:31OV:66
Matthew StajanAGE:33PO:5OV:63
Linden VeyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Andy MieleAGE:29PO:39OV:59
Joakim AnderssonAGE:28PO:47OV:57
Dominik SimonAGE:23PO:87OV:56
Rod PelleyAGE:33PO:7OV:54
Chris DeSousaAGE:27PO:55OV:53
T.J. OshieAGE:30PO:23OV:72
Darren HelmAGE:30PO:31OV:66
Jesper FastAGE:25PO:63OV:64
Valeri NichushkinAGE:22PO:95OV:61
Linden VeyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Miikka SalomakiAGE:24PO:79OV:58
Taylor BeckAGE:26PO:63OV:57
Dominik SimonAGE:23PO:87OV:56
Wayne SimpsonAGE:27PO:47OV:55
Garrett MitchellAGE:26PO:63OV:54
Trent VogelhuberAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Daniel SprongAGE:20PO:95OV:52
*Zach NastasiukAGE:22PO:95OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Travis HamonicAGE:27PO:55OV:68
David SavardAGE:27PO:55OV:67
Alexei EmelinAGE:31PO:23OV:66
Willie MitchellAGE:40PO:5OV:64
John MooreAGE:26PO:55OV:63
Jay HarrisonAGE:35PO:5OV:60
Adam PardyAGE:33PO:7OV:59
Tyson StrachanAGE:33PO:7OV:58
Derrick PouliotAGE:23PO:87OV:57
Davis DrewiskeAGE:32PO:7OV:56
Petteri LindbohmAGE:24PO:79OV:55
Jaime SifersAGE:34PO:5OV:55
Jonathan RacineAGE:24PO:79OV:54
*Chris CarlisleAGE:22PO:87OV:53
Sean EscobedoAGE:27PO:55OV:52
Jonathan CarlssonAGE:29PO:39OV:52
Nathan OystrickAGE:34PO:5OV:52
Joe FaustAGE:25PO:63OV:51
Brian ElliottAGE:32PO:15OV:80
Ben ScrivensAGE:31PO:23OV:69
Thomas McCollumAGE:27PO:47OV:62
Cedrick DesjardinsAGE:32PO:15OV:57
Kent SimpsonAGE:25PO:71OV:53
Adam WilcoxAGE:24PO:71OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
6EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
7EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
8EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
9EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[5/13/2017 1:27:58 PM] - Oklahoma City Barons was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:09 PM] - Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:05:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:58:56 PM] - Oklahoma City Barons was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:57:32 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:53:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:53:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:53:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:51:29 PM] - Edmonton Oilers was eliminated at round 2 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - Oklahoma City Barons didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:16:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (30) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:35 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:35 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:42 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:40 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:32 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (35) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:28 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:22 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:02 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:08 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:08 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (22) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!



[5/13/2017 2:21:34 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:30 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:25 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:23 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:18 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:14 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:12 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:05 PM] Both Edmonton Oilers and Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:58 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:58 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:56 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:56 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:54 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:53 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:52 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:50 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:49 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:48 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Austin Czarnik of Bridgeport Sound Tigers (2-2-4) / 2 - Dominik Simon of Oklahoma City Barons (2-1-3) / 3 - Shane Prince of Portland Pirates (2-3-5)
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:45 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:43 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:40 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:38 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:35 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:19 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:17 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:16 PM] Both Edmonton Oilers and Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:15 PM] Both Edmonton Oilers and Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:12 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:10 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:08 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:06 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:05 PM] Oklahoma City Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:03 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:02 PM] Edmonton Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
14415140315675723228603122383532278000343737030751282030112127191179227224125564828242568702217156.91%2542590.16%1650119154.58%686128653.34%27253351.03%10847591080333540267
262242503424111115-43114110030355532311014031215662-648111190301194038285105732035536535114428381710023193310.34%3423390.35%1845166050.90%902175351.45%41982650.73%150510371488469763377
378243506148123134-11391216031166368-5391219030326066-64812321333611229453914124839643239074141141310051230362277.46%4283292.52%2998193151.68%1110216251.34%50696852.27%189613241893582966477
4623001001416-241200100912-3211000005415142741004550942735302115355011828621.43%23291.30%06414245.07%7815749.68%449347.31%142101150427135
Total Regular Season190657701271118323337-14963535066311165168-394304206187158169-111313235588812329411591303191101510631040175349897324403052926818.75%10479291.21%42557492451.93%2776535851.81%1241242051.28%462832224613142823411157
Playoff
11257000001722-572500000713-65320000010911017314802834221161765420225711382246945.80%59689.83%119935356.37%17135348.44%7414650.68%3222263079815677
Total Playoff1257000001722-572500000713-65320000010911017314802834221161765420225711382246945.80%59689.83%119935356.37%17135348.44%7414650.68%3222263079815677