Buffalo Sabres

GP: 8 | W: 6 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 13
GF: 15 | GA: 11 | PP%: 8.33% | PK%: 87.88%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #122 vs Detroit Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jarome IginlaX100.00604880827469917970717959729095540720
2Shane DoanX100.00654669757776847661658165689292540710
3Mike RibeiroX100.00533679816676937455886062628478540700
4Alex TanguayX100.00513573767167767333766369668682540680
5Kyle TurrisX100.005235767570837573786969628666634740670
6J.T. MillerXXX100.007247807774578272626675606458507940660
7David LegwandX100.00523576717652866269605775578481540640
8Tanner PearsonX100.005838807374547072356469736260497140640
9Milan MichalekX100.00553776688064546434606169617671740620
10Ryan GarbuttXX100.007552667269498164335961665874621540620
11Matt NietoX100.005135807366507064325961675860497140600
12Mattias EkholmX100.005938717183708756306156805564625540670
13Trevor DaleyX100.00523574756669866230595975577868540660
14Dan HamhuisX100.00664278657476674730544780508076540650
15Brian DumoulinX100.005838846581637348305647794962536340630
16Darnell NurseX100.007755776283696945304748754854439540620
17Christian EhrhoffX100.00633968657555555330524669518073540610
18Nikita NikitinX100.005336806083574449304848725072662340590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00604076717564756343626070607367314065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen100.00887779818285858483886266664740790
2Jonathan Bernier100.00797984658183808284746368693940760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0084788273828483838481636768434078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David LegwandBuffalo SabresC832542021540175.00%112415.5110113000032053.33%10500000.8100000011
2Mattias EkholmBuffalo SabresD80554601748000.00%719224.05011531011020000.00%000000.5200000100
3Ryan GarbuttBuffalo SabresC/RW814548010491011.11%011914.9000001000000157.14%700000.8400000011
4Tanner PearsonBuffalo SabresLW814550001372114.29%112615.79000000000100136.84%1900000.7900000100
5Jarome IginlaBuffalo SabresRW813442015915026.67%119023.860002290110260056.82%8800000.4203000101
6Kyle TurrisBuffalo SabresC8123-40031311129.09%213917.45123330000011055.47%13700000.4311000000
7Shane DoanBuffalo SabresRW8213-2201611202110.00%218623.261125291011320058.82%1700000.3203000010
8Darnell NurseBuffalo SabresD8202116020830066.67%712315.490000500001000.00%000000.3200000100
9Alex TanguayBuffalo SabresLW801120091314000.00%116821.000002300000170022.22%900000.1201000001
10Dan HamhuisBuffalo SabresD8011-1160924000.00%716420.51011126000021000.00%000000.1200000000
11J.T. MillerBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW8011-48010423120.00%013717.17011226000040057.14%700000.1500000000
12Mike RibeiroBuffalo SabresC8101200102213007.69%116921.220001310001141047.31%18600000.1213000010
13Milan MichalekBuffalo SabresLW8011120022000.00%1202.5200000000000050.00%200000.9900000000
14Trevor DaleyBuffalo SabresD81012009750020.00%416320.45000232000025000.00%000000.1200000001
15Brian DumoulinBuffalo SabresD8000-120692000.00%716420.60000125000028000.00%000000.0000000000
16Christian EhrhoffBuffalo SabresD8000140450000.00%612715.9700003000011000.00%000000.0000000000
17Matt NietoBuffalo SabresLW8000000030000.00%0253.170000700001000.00%100000.0000000000
18Nikita NikitinBuffalo SabresD8000200200000.00%0395.000000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average14413253820680142144140799.29%48238316.553692531612322244251.56%57800000.32211000445
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenBuffalo Sabres86110.9391.2149502101650000.9091180210
Team Total or Average86110.9391.2149502101650000.9091180210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex TanguayBuffalo SabresLW3811/21/1979No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Brian DumoulinBuffalo SabresD269/6/1991No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Christian EhrhoffBuffalo SabresD357/6/1982No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Dan HamhuisBuffalo SabresD3512/13/1982No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Darnell NurseBuffalo SabresD232/4/1995No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
David LegwandBuffalo SabresC378/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Frederik AndersenBuffalo SabresG2810/2/1989No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
J.T. MillerBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW253/14/1993No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jarome IginlaBuffalo SabresRW407/1/1977No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Jonathan BernierBuffalo SabresG298/7/1988No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Kyle TurrisBuffalo SabresC288/14/1989No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Matt NietoBuffalo SabresLW2511/5/1992No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Mattias EkholmBuffalo SabresD275/24/1990No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Mike RibeiroBuffalo SabresC382/10/1980No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Milan MichalekBuffalo SabresLW3312/7/1984No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Nikita NikitinBuffalo SabresD316/16/1986No217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Ryan GarbuttBuffalo SabresC/RW328/12/1985No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Shane DoanBuffalo SabresRW4110/10/1976No223 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Tanner PearsonBuffalo SabresLW258/10/1992No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Trevor DaleyBuffalo SabresD3410/9/1983No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.50204 Lbs6 ft23.350$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TanguayMike RibeiroJarome Iginla40122
2J.T. MillerKyle TurrisShane Doan30122
3Tanner PearsonDavid LegwandRyan Garbutt20122
4Milan MichalekJarome IginlaShane Doan10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias EkholmTrevor Daley40122
2Dan HamhuisBrian Dumoulin30122
3Darnell NurseChristian Ehrhoff20122
4Nikita NikitinMattias Ekholm10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TanguayMike RibeiroJarome Iginla60122
2J.T. MillerKyle TurrisShane Doan40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias EkholmTrevor Daley60122
2Dan HamhuisBrian Dumoulin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jarome IginlaShane Doan60122
2Mike RibeiroAlex Tanguay40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias EkholmTrevor Daley60122
2Dan HamhuisBrian Dumoulin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jarome Iginla60122Mattias EkholmTrevor Daley60122
2Shane Doan40122Dan HamhuisBrian Dumoulin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jarome IginlaShane Doan60122
2Mike RibeiroAlex Tanguay40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias EkholmTrevor Daley60122
2Dan HamhuisBrian Dumoulin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex TanguayMike RibeiroJarome IginlaMattias EkholmTrevor Daley
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex TanguayMike RibeiroJarome IginlaMattias EkholmTrevor Daley
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Nieto, David Legwand, Tanner PearsonMatt Nieto, David LegwandTanner Pearson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Darnell Nurse, Christian Ehrhoff, Nikita NikitinDarnell NurseChristian Ehrhoff, Nikita Nikitin
Penalty Shots
Jarome Iginla, Shane Doan, Mike Ribeiro, Alex Tanguay, Kyle Turris
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Jonathan Bernier
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jarome Iginla, Shane Doan, Mike Ribeiro, Alex Tanguay, Kyle Turris, J.T. Miller, J.T. Miller, David Legwand, Tanner Pearson, Milan Michalek, Ryan Garbutt
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mattias Ekholm, Trevor Daley, Dan Hamhuis, Brian Dumoulin, Darnell Nurse


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins11000000211110000002110000000000021.000235000110146260225421300.00%20100.00%011321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%2214247137
2Detroit Red Wings1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.500246000020224414314712197114.29%60100.00%011321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%2617259126
3Florida Panthers21000010422110000003211000001010141.000461001120146132011536916371000.00%7185.71%011321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%513748152512
4Montreal Canadiens21000010312110000001011000001021141.00034701101123868647151832500.00%9188.89%011321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%453053162512
5Ottawa Senators11000000422000000000001100000042221.000481200202013625024910145240.00%5260.00%111321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%2013288115
6Tampa Bay Lightning1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000000002211290223819600.00%40100.00%011321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%2416228137
Total84100021151144300000186241100020752130.8131525400243621404836531416548681423638.33%33487.88%111321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%1901282026510251
_Since Last GM Reset84100021151144300000186241100020752130.8131525400243621404836531416548681423638.33%33487.88%111321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%1901282026510251
_Vs Conference84100021151144300000186241100020752130.8131525400243621404836531416548681423638.33%33487.88%111321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%1901282026510251
_Vs Division84100021151144300000186241100020752130.8131525400243621404836531416548681423638.33%33487.88%111321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%1901282026510251

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
813W2152540140165486814202
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84100211511
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
430000186
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411002075
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410021
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3638.33%33487.88%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
483653144362
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1901282026510251


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-05-132Buffalo Sabres4Ottawa Senators2WBoxScore
3 - 2017-05-1511Buffalo Sabres0Tampa Bay Lightning2LBoxScore
5 - 2017-05-1728Florida Panthers2Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
7 - 2017-05-1935Buffalo Sabres2Montreal Canadiens1WXXBoxScore
10 - 2017-05-2255Detroit Red Wings3Buffalo Sabres2LXXBoxScore
11 - 2017-05-2358Buffalo Sabres1Florida Panthers0WXXBoxScore
17 - 2017-05-2987Montreal Canadiens0Buffalo Sabres1WBoxScore
22 - 2017-06-03107Boston Bruins1Buffalo Sabres2WBoxScore
25 - 2017-06-06122Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
28 - 2017-06-09140Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-
34 - 2017-06-15164Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
36 - 2017-06-17175Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
39 - 2017-06-20189Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
40 - 2017-06-21191Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 22 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex TanguayAGE:38PO:5OV:68
J.T. MillerAGE:25PO:79OV:66
Tanner PearsonAGE:25PO:71OV:64
Milan MichalekAGE:33PO:7OV:62
Matt NietoAGE:25PO:71OV:60
Yanni GourdeAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Phillip DanaultAGE:25PO:79OV:57
Andreas MartinsenAGE:27PO:55OV:57
Sonny MilanoAGE:22PO:95OV:55
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:30PO:31OV:55
Jimmy BonneauAGE:33PO:15OV:52
*Valentin ZykovAGE:23PO:95OV:51
Jared KnightAGE:26PO:71OV:51
Mike RibeiroAGE:38PO:5OV:70
Kyle TurrisAGE:28PO:47OV:67
J.T. MillerAGE:25PO:79OV:66
David LegwandAGE:37PO:5OV:64
Ryan GarbuttAGE:32PO:15OV:62
Yanni GourdeAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Tim SchallerAGE:27PO:55OV:58
Jayson MegnaAGE:28PO:55OV:57
Greg McKeggAGE:25PO:71OV:56
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:30PO:31OV:55
Alex BroadhurstAGE:25PO:79OV:54
Charles SaraultAGE:26PO:71OV:51
Jared KnightAGE:26PO:71OV:51
*Adam KrauseAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Derek ArnoldAGE:28PO:55OV:50
Jarome IginlaAGE:40PO:5OV:72
Shane DoanAGE:41PO:5OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:25PO:79OV:66
Ryan GarbuttAGE:32PO:15OV:62
Josh AndersonAGE:24PO:87OV:58
Matthew FordAGE:33PO:7OV:58
Jayson MegnaAGE:28PO:55OV:57
Bryan RustAGE:26PO:71OV:56
Anthony ManthaAGE:23PO:87OV:55
Hudson FaschingAGE:22PO:95OV:53
*Nick LappinAGE:25PO:71OV:52
Shawn O'DonnellAGE:29PO:39OV:52
Geoff WalkerAGE:30PO:31OV:52
*Valentin ZykovAGE:23PO:95OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias EkholmAGE:27PO:55OV:67
Trevor DaleyAGE:34PO:5OV:66
Dan HamhuisAGE:35PO:5OV:65
Brian DumoulinAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Darnell NurseAGE:23PO:95OV:62
Christian EhrhoffAGE:35PO:5OV:61
Nikita NikitinAGE:31PO:23OV:59
Josh AndersonAGE:24PO:87OV:58
Joel HanleyAGE:26PO:63OV:57
Karl StolleryAGE:30PO:31OV:56
Steve OleksyAGE:32PO:23OV:56
Jimmy OlignyAGE:25PO:79OV:55
Taylor DohertyAGE:27PO:63OV:55
Hubert LabrieAGE:26PO:63OV:54
Kevin RaineAGE:24PO:79OV:53
Collin BowmanAGE:26PO:63OV:53
*Ben BetkerAGE:23PO:87OV:51
Matt PrapavessisAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Frederik AndersenAGE:28PO:47OV:79
Jonathan BernierAGE:29PO:39OV:76
Carter HuttonAGE:32PO:15OV:73
Edward PasqualeAGE:27PO:55OV:58
*Zane McIntyreAGE:25PO:71OV:54
Jason KasdorfAGE:26PO:71OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
6BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
7BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
8BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
9BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[5/13/2017 1:27:55 PM] - Buffalo Sabres was eliminated at round 2 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:45 PM] - Rochester Americans was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:05:20 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 1:05:20 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 1:05:20 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 1:03:26 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (47) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 1:02:43 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 1:02:25 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (36) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 1:01:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (38) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:59:11 PM] - Rochester Americans was eliminated at round 4 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Buffalo Sabres didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:57:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:54:51 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:54:03 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (35) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:53:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:53:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (28) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:51:37 PM] - Rochester Americansare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 1!
[5/13/2017 12:51:19 PM] - Buffalo Sabres was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:17:10 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:47 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:09 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (7) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:09 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:09 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:14:09 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (5) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (4) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (27) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!



[5/20/2018 2:22:50 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/17/2017 10:01:09 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:34 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:31 PM] Both Buffalo Sabres and Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:22 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:20 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:15 PM] Both Buffalo Sabres and Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:12 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:11 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:07 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:05 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:55 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:54 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:54 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:52 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:51 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:50 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:49 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:46 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:45 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:44 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:43 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:41 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:40 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:39 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:38 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:36 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:35 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:30 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:19 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:18 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:17 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:16 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:15 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:14 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:08 PM] Rochester Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:08 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Chris Butler of Lake Erie Monsters (1-3-4) / 2 - Rob Klinkhammer of Chicago Wolves (1-2-3) / 3 - Phillip Danault of Rochester Americans (1-3-4)
[5/13/2017 1:07:05 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
144201700034969152210900012393902210800022575254096169265263438216771250263248328022164186912142511.68%1812088.95%1579119548.45%567120247.17%27358047.07%10417101078333555271
262212603417101117-16311411013025350331715021154867-19421011782791844242991059343344354481072330747957299227.36%3072791.21%3825169848.59%828165250.12%40181849.02%14559881543477776379
378293005257139146-73918140202374677391116032346579-14581392373760104341451712494004234086514804309231185400399.75%3783790.21%21004202449.60%1085221948.90%46799047.17%179112181985609975472
41453000422723474100002131127120004014122102744710385108247827387322597312922468811.76%59886.44%219738750.90%22141353.51%9418351.37%33122435511418289
484100021151144300000186241100020752131525400243621404836531416548681423638.33%33487.88%111321851.83%13324354.73%5210549.52%1901282026510251
Total Regular Season20679770861521378388-1010349350333101871731410330420531211191215-24163378653103132913311111142346611231139115019137781097228531991017979.54%9589689.98%92718552249.22%2834572949.47%1287267648.09%481032695165160025921264
Playoff
151400000612-62020000025-33120000047-3261016012310912828332832054802827.14%20195.00%06814347.55%6413248.48%297041.43%11981125386431
31477000002931-26420000012102835000001721-414295180011213312629289641725298150214761418.42%67592.54%020339351.65%19741547.47%10820552.68%33923236611418388
Total Playoff19811000003543-8844000001415-11147000002128-7163561960214164135312011797193351182042941041615.38%87693.10%027153650.56%26154747.71%13727549.82%459314491152248120