Dallas Stars

GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 5 | GA: 6 | PP%: 7.41% | PK%: 97.14%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games vs St. Louis Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nikita KucherovX100.005437788463728484307986617658497940710
2Taylor HallX100.005938718073848679458178646862686340710
3Travis ZajacX100.005941847372878772816964786174701540690
4Vincent TrocheckX100.006239738161717877767076707558507940680
5Brendan GallagherX100.005336758159666681446978656960527140670
6Brock NelsonXX100.005436767479648776706180646762556340670
7Nick BjugstadX100.006441767089627372786671598560547140650
8Tobias RiederXX100.005336867764738671366666696258517940650
9Jarret StollX100.00724370677653855987555573548074540630
10Chris ThorburnX100.00697169678449866175565862557871540620
11Jordan MartinookX100.005235797170597464356159765860447140620
12Chris TierneyX100.005035777269507663676358695756438740610
13Zdeno CharaX100.00724571649991895630605985549093540740
14Anton StralmanX100.006540847666798662306258825772652340690
15Dmitry KulikovX100.006845746673768347305548855064605540660
16Jan HejdaX100.00754581607971584730504775498874540640
17Fedor TyutinX100.00714375627960674730494776497872540630
18Klas DahlbeckX100.007946776279496946304747804862556340620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00634276727468796550626372616861474066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Corey Crawford100.0092939073868691919381717676740830
2Ondrej Pavelec100.00777580777881808080737170733140750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085848575828486868777717375194079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brendan GallagherDallas StarsRW7314120510140021.43%011616.64101320000000125.00%800000.6900000101
2Taylor HallDallas StarsLW722406012921009.52%017324.730007210110322047.76%6700000.4600000011
3Tobias RiederDallas StarsLW/RW704402011312000.00%010114.57000000000130026.67%1500000.7800000000
4Vincent TrocheckDallas StarsC70441100151314000.00%113619.500111200001170057.89%11400000.5900000010
5Fedor TyutinDallas StarsD7123-1406130033.33%49814.070001400004010.00%000000.6100000100
6Nikita KucherovDallas StarsRW7303-10098180016.67%114721.081014201013330016.67%600000.4100000101
7Nick BjugstadDallas StarsC720208078100020.00%09012.9900003000002053.85%7800000.4400000010
8Travis ZajacDallas StarsC7022-1808147000.00%212818.300111210000180047.68%15100000.3100000000
9Zdeno CharaDallas StarsD711224018430033.33%817224.71000125000131010.00%000000.2300000100
10Anton StralmanDallas StarsD7011120237000.00%417024.38000524000033000.00%000000.1200000000
11Brock NelsonDallas StarsC/LW7011100358000.00%012517.88011320000080054.55%1100000.1600000000
12Chris ThorburnDallas StarsRW71010405430033.33%08912.8000002000000066.67%300000.2200000000
13Dmitry KulikovDallas StarsD701101001235000.00%715121.59000217000025000.00%000000.1300000000
14Klas DahlbeckDallas StarsD7011-1601221000.00%79814.0400001000010000.00%000000.2000000000
15Chris TierneyDallas StarsC7000000010000.00%0131.8800004000000025.00%400000.0000000000
16Jan HejdaDallas StarsD7000080821000.00%614721.05000017000022000.00%000000.0000000000
17Jarret StollDallas StarsC7000020111000.00%0314.5600000000000072.00%2500000.0000000000
18Jordan MartinookDallas StarsLW7000000162000.00%0365.2200000000030050.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average12613203327601251071300010.00%40202916.112352822711252534351.03%48400000.3300000433
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Corey CrawfordDallas Stars74300.9151.5742100111290000.000070000
Team Total or Average74300.9151.5742100111290000.000070000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anton StralmanDallas StarsD318/1/1986No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Brendan GallagherDallas StarsRW255/6/1992No184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Brock NelsonDallas StarsC/LW2610/15/1991No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Chris ThorburnDallas StarsRW346/3/1983No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Chris TierneyDallas StarsC237/1/1994No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm
Corey CrawfordDallas StarsD3212/31/1984No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Dmitry KulikovDallas StarsD2710/29/1990No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Fedor TyutinDallas StarsD347/19/1983No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm
Jan HejdaDallas StarsD396/18/1978No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Jarret StollDallas StarsC356/24/1982No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm
Jordan MartinookDallas StarsLW257/25/1992No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Klas DahlbeckDallas StarsD267/6/1991No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Nick BjugstadDallas StarsC257/17/1992No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Nikita KucherovDallas StarsRW246/17/1993No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Ondrej PavelecDallas StarsLW/RW308/31/1987No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Taylor HallDallas StarsLW2511/14/1991No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Tobias RiederDallas StarsLW/RW241/10/1993No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Travis ZajacDallas StarsC325/13/1985No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Vincent TrocheckDallas StarsC247/11/1993No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Zdeno CharaDallas StarsD403/18/1977No250 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo4UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.05205 Lbs6 ft23.050$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallTravis ZajacNikita Kucherov40122
2Brock NelsonVincent TrocheckBrendan Gallagher30122
3Tobias RiederNick BjugstadChris Thorburn20122
4Jordan MartinookJarret StollTaylor Hall10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAnton Stralman40122
2Dmitry KulikovJan Hejda30122
3Fedor TyutinKlas Dahlbeck20122
4Zdeno CharaAnton Stralman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallTravis ZajacNikita Kucherov60122
2Brock NelsonVincent TrocheckBrendan Gallagher40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAnton Stralman60122
2Dmitry KulikovJan Hejda40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallNikita Kucherov60122
2Travis ZajacVincent Trocheck40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAnton Stralman60122
2Dmitry KulikovJan Hejda40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor Hall60122Zdeno CharaAnton Stralman60122
2Nikita Kucherov40122Dmitry KulikovJan Hejda40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallNikita Kucherov60122
2Travis ZajacVincent Trocheck40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAnton Stralman60122
2Dmitry KulikovJan Hejda40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallTravis ZajacNikita KucherovZdeno CharaAnton Stralman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallTravis ZajacNikita KucherovZdeno CharaAnton Stralman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chris Tierney, Nick Bjugstad, Tobias RiederChris Tierney, Nick BjugstadTobias Rieder
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Fedor Tyutin, Klas Dahlbeck, Dmitry KulikovFedor TyutinKlas Dahlbeck, Dmitry Kulikov
Penalty Shots
Taylor Hall, Nikita Kucherov, Travis Zajac, Vincent Trocheck, Brock Nelson
Goalie
#1 : Corey Crawford, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Taylor Hall, Nikita Kucherov, Travis Zajac, Vincent Trocheck, Brock Nelson, Brendan Gallagher, Brendan Gallagher, Nick Bjugstad, Tobias Rieder, Jarret Stoll, Jordan Martinook
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Anton Stralman, Dmitry Kulikov, Jan Hejda, Fedor Tyutin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Blackhawks11000000422000000000001100000042221.000471100022018279017010166116.67%50100.00%010120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%2618206137
2Colorado Avalanche1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.000000000000155550160612400.00%30100.00%010120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%2215256126
3Nashville Predators2010100023-1100010002111010000002-220.5002350000113791313240162639900.00%110100.00%010120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%412753152612
Since Last GM Reset73301000131124120100056-13210000085380.571132033004351130384446212940761252727.41%35197.14%110120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%163111168508943
5St. Louis Blues1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230010001145201871421200.00%7185.71%010120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%2013257146
Total73301000131124120100056-13210000085380.571132033004351130384446212940761252727.41%35197.14%110120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%163111168508943
Vs Conference73301000131124120100056-13210000085380.571132033004351130384446212940761252727.41%35197.14%110120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%163111168508943
Vs Division73301000131124120100056-13210000085380.571132033004351130384446212940761252727.41%35197.14%110120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%163111168508943
9Winnipeg Jets22000000624110000002111100000041341.0006814003120491814170381720376116.67%90100.00%110120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%523644132311

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78W1132033130129407612500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73310001311
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
412100056
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
331000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2727.41%35197.14%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
38444624351
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
163111168508943


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2017-05-1617St. Louis Blues2Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
7 - 2017-05-1936Nashville Predators1Dallas Stars2WXBoxScore
9 - 2017-05-2148Dallas Stars0Nashville Predators2LBoxScore
12 - 2017-05-2462Dallas Stars4Winnipeg Jets1WBoxScore
15 - 2017-05-2775Winnipeg Jets1Dallas Stars2WBoxScore
19 - 2017-05-3197Colorado Avalanche2Dallas Stars0LBoxScore
21 - 2017-06-02105Dallas Stars4Chicago Blackhawks2WBoxScore
23 - 2017-06-04114Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
28 - 2017-06-09137San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
30 - 2017-06-11148Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
34 - 2017-06-15162Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
39 - 2017-06-20185Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
41 - 2017-06-22194Dallas Stars-St. Louis Blues-
42 - 2017-06-23201Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 24 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:25PO:63OV:71
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:63OV:67
Tobias RiederAGE:24PO:79OV:65
Jordan MartinookAGE:25PO:71OV:62
Reid BoucherAGE:24PO:79OV:60
Tyler KennedyAGE:31PO:23OV:59
Nathan GerbeAGE:30PO:31OV:58
John ScottAGE:35PO:5OV:56
Luke AdamAGE:27PO:55OV:55
Carter BancksAGE:28PO:47OV:55
Justin VaiveAGE:28PO:47OV:54
Dustin GazleyAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Stefan MatteauAGE:23PO:87OV:53
Brett GallantAGE:28PO:39OV:52
Ruslan FedotenkoAGE:38PO:5OV:52
Travis ZajacAGE:32PO:15OV:69
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24PO:79OV:68
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:63OV:67
Nick BjugstadAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Jarret StollAGE:35PO:5OV:63
Chris TierneyAGE:23PO:87OV:61
Tyler KennedyAGE:31PO:23OV:59
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:23OV:58
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:47OV:56
Luke AdamAGE:27PO:55OV:55
Stefan MatteauAGE:23PO:87OV:53
*Mark MacMillanAGE:25PO:71OV:52
Ruslan FedotenkoAGE:38PO:5OV:52
Joe RehkampAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Garrett MeursAGE:24PO:79OV:50
Nikita KucherovAGE:24PO:79OV:71
Brendan GallagherAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Tobias RiederAGE:24PO:79OV:65
Chris ThorburnAGE:34PO:5OV:62
Tyler KennedyAGE:31PO:23OV:59
Nathan GerbeAGE:30PO:31OV:58
Matt HalischukAGE:29PO:39OV:57
Mike BrownAGE:32PO:15OV:56
Dustin GazleyAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Vinny SaponariAGE:27PO:55OV:53
*Mark MacMillanAGE:25PO:71OV:52
Darik AngeliAGE:27PO:55OV:51
Garrett MeursAGE:24PO:79OV:50
Bretton CameronAGE:28PO:47OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:40PO:5OV:74
Anton StralmanAGE:31PO:23OV:69
Dmitry KulikovAGE:27PO:55OV:66
Jan HejdaAGE:39PO:5OV:64
Fedor TyutinAGE:34PO:5OV:63
Klas DahlbeckAGE:26PO:63OV:62
Jordan OesterleAGE:25PO:71OV:60
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:24PO:71OV:58
Matt TaorminaAGE:31PO:23OV:57
Chris BigrasAGE:22PO:95OV:56
Michael MathesonAGE:23PO:87OV:56
Sena AcolatseAGE:26PO:55OV:55
Derek SmithAGE:33PO:7OV:54
Dylan BlujusAGE:23PO:87OV:53
Mackenzie WeegarAGE:23PO:87OV:53
Bobby SheaAGE:27PO:55OV:53
*Josh BrownAGE:23PO:87OV:51
Ryan CulkinAGE:23PO:79OV:51
Corey CrawfordAGE:32PO:7OV:83
Ondrej PavelecAGE:30PO:31OV:75
Garret SparksAGE:24PO:79OV:65
Drew MacIntyreAGE:34PO:5OV:57
John MuseAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Anthony PetersAGE:26PO:55OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
6DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
7DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
8DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
9DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL



[5/13/2017 1:27:53 PM] - Dallas Stars was eliminated at round 2 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:09 PM] - Texas Stars didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:06:25 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (36) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 1:02:59 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:58:57 PM] - Dallas Stars was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - Texas Stars didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:56:21 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:56:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (33) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:55:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:55:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:55:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:51:34 PM] - Texas Stars was eliminated at round 3 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - Dallas Stars didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:16:28 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:16:07 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:16:07 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:16:07 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:15:47 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (30) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:15:12 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:15:12 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:15:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (17) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:47 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (25) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:31 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (23) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:27 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:16 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:16 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:11 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:11 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:11 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:09 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (21) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:14:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (18) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (18) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (4) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (16) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (5) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (3) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[5/13/2017 12:13:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!



[11/12/2017 9:20:25 AM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/17/2017 10:01:09 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:34 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:30 PM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:28 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:23 PM] Both Dallas Stars and Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:18 PM] Both Dallas Stars and Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:15 PM] Both Dallas Stars and Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:11 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:07 PM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:53 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:52 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:50 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:49 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:45 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:43 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:40 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:38 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:35 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:20 PM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:15 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:12 PM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:10 PM] Dallas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:02 PM] Both Dallas Stars and Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:01 PM] Texas Stars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
144202100012918652210120000043430221090001248435409116225305283428285427327929913742225489741219219.59%1932388.08%1654125851.99%543116146.77%33660655.45%10637391045331546273
2623516052311491084131187030216947223117902210806119701492574060104649469124339442140635107029976810303013611.96%3184087.42%2931179451.90%802165648.43%41382749.94%148910211489466771384
37832230346101501419391411011396969039181202331817296415024839801146494617145746147049510413813788611217376349.04%3564487.64%31156216853.32%1001205748.66%52099652.21%192413391879581973488
473301000131124120100056-1321000008538132033004351130384446212940761252727.41%35197.14%110120050.50%10419353.89%428847.73%163111168508943
Total Regular Season191906309610134033465796433205151018616521954731045532171813618240368710900261241351252936841166121412461543322942219431139239310.08%90210888.03%72842542052.44%2450506748.35%1311251752.09%464032114582142823801189
Playoff
273400000915-64220000067-13120000038-56917260031501393251352116146941443013.33%41490.24%010820253.47%10921051.90%5511448.25%1981361845810251
3945000001619-35230000097242200000712-581628440064511816550633174581151385036.00%47589.36%016129255.14%13725853.10%6011651.72%2231532146811457
Total Playoff1679000002534-99450000015141734000001020-101425457000951013209710198243351042092828045.00%88989.77%026949454.45%24646852.56%11523050.00%421290399127217109