New York Rangers

GP: 8 | W: 3 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 13 | GA: 15 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 90.48%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #116 vs New York Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Evgeny KuznetsovX100.005235778668698583699371647860597140720
2Adam HenriqueX100.005739857669859278686480787164625540710
3Reilly SmithX100.005638847767769275307075756862516340690
4Evander KaneX100.007556667576917070686174706762646340680
5Sean CouturierX100.005237787280797872737463766260617140680
6Teddy PurcellXX100.005035847674718773317466648074691540670
7Jamie McGinnXX100.006945827574587773316275606468623940650
8Andrew DesjardinsXX100.007460786972488161745358725672632340620
9Tom WilsonX100.008184516883488365336457655756548740620
10Stephen GiontaX100.00674376755548815959585173557867540610
11Sergey KalininXXX100.007547797378496961585458625662616340600
12Brent BurnsX100.006944787888959680327474798474701540750
13Drew DoughtyX100.006239777572989863306661885866684740730
14Dennis SeidenbergX100.00784582677070714930534579508272540660
15Jeff PetryX100.007444836778756751305354745270613140650
16Andrew MacDonaldX100.005236766573746550305246795072642340630
17Matt GreeneX100.00754970608349524630464772497872540610
18Jeff SchultzX100.005035806088574349304544764872652340600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00654577727569776445626173616864394066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.0085848873888184858679748485540810
2Curtis McElhinney100.0068617277686966686781557874540690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007773807578757577778065818054075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Adam HenriqueNew York RangersC833602049240012.50%217521.912357300001441054.89%13300000.6800000021
2Brent BurnsNew York RangersD8224-2100171090022.22%520926.15213737000037000.00%000000.3800000001
3Reilly SmithNew York RangersRW81340001715006.67%115219.090112360000220033.33%3600000.5200000010
4Teddy PurcellNew York RangersLW/RW8044020278000.00%113116.48044031000000033.33%900000.6100000000
5Dennis SeidenbergNew York RangersD8213-21809640050.00%215519.49213431000023100.00%000000.3800000000
6Drew DoughtyNew York RangersD8033-1803118000.00%518723.49022739000038000.00%000000.3200000000
7Jamie McGinnNew York RangersLW/RW80330801519000.00%013316.64033230000000014.29%700000.4500000000
8Evander KaneNew York RangersLW82020200216140014.29%014818.580005380001190041.18%1700000.2700000000
9Evgeny KuznetsovNew York RangersC8112-20031013007.69%118923.751016330001370039.91%21800000.2100000000
10Jeff PetryNew York RangersD8112-2005530033.33%616220.30101331000030100.00%000000.2500000001
11Tom WilsonNew York RangersRW8022-41401277000.00%110713.390001200000000.00%200000.3700000000
12Andrew DesjardinsNew York RangersC/LW8101-4203880012.50%012015.04000000000160035.29%1700000.1700000010
13Andrew MacDonaldNew York RangersD8011-220242000.00%310312.900000100001000.00%000000.1900000000
14Sean CouturierNew York RangersC8011-400096000.00%211814.8700007000030036.73%9800000.1700000000
15Jeff SchultzNew York RangersD8000-100010000.00%0344.360000000007000.00%000000.0000000000
16Matt GreeneNew York RangersD8000-220510000.00%310613.3100000000010000.00%000000.0000000000
17Sergey KalininNew York RangersC/LW/RW8000-200104000.00%0405.0800000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
18Stephen GiontaNew York RangersC8000-200252000.00%0384.8500000000000045.16%3100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average144132538-30880105107136009.56%32231716.09815234435400032913042.13%57200000.3300000043
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan MillerNew York Rangers83500.9101.8847802151660100.000080200
Team Total or Average83500.9101.8847802151660100.000080200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam HenriqueNew York RangersC282/6/1990No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Andrew DesjardinsNew York RangersC/LW317/27/1986No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Andrew MacDonaldNew York RangersD319/7/1986No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Brent BurnsNew York RangersD323/9/1985No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Curtis McElhinneyNew York RangersG345/23/1983No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Dennis SeidenbergNew York RangersD367/18/1981No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Drew DoughtyNew York RangersD2812/8/1989No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Evander KaneNew York RangersLW268/2/1991No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Evgeny KuznetsovNew York RangersC255/19/1992No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jamie McGinnNew York RangersLW/RW298/5/1988No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jeff PetryNew York RangersD3012/9/1987No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jeff SchultzNew York RangersD312/25/1986No217 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Matt GreeneNew York RangersD345/13/1983No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Reilly SmithNew York RangersRW264/1/1991No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Ryan MillerNew York RangersG377/17/1980No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Sean CouturierNew York RangersC2512/7/1992No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Sergey KalininNew York RangersC/LW/RW263/17/1991No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Stephen GiontaNew York RangersC3410/9/1983No175 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Teddy PurcellNew York RangersLW/RW329/8/1985No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Tom WilsonNew York RangersRW233/29/1994No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.90201 Lbs6 ft22.700$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneEvgeny KuznetsovReilly Smith40122
2Teddy PurcellAdam HenriqueJamie McGinn30122
3Andrew DesjardinsSean CouturierTom Wilson20122
4Sergey KalininStephen GiontaEvgeny Kuznetsov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDrew Doughty40122
2Dennis SeidenbergJeff Petry30122
3Andrew MacDonaldMatt Greene20122
4Jeff SchultzBrent Burns10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneEvgeny KuznetsovReilly Smith60122
2Teddy PurcellAdam HenriqueJamie McGinn40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDrew Doughty60122
2Dennis SeidenbergJeff Petry40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovAdam Henrique60122
2Reilly SmithEvander Kane40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDrew Doughty60122
2Dennis SeidenbergJeff Petry40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny Kuznetsov60122Brent BurnsDrew Doughty60122
2Adam Henrique40122Dennis SeidenbergJeff Petry40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovAdam Henrique60122
2Reilly SmithEvander Kane40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDrew Doughty60122
2Dennis SeidenbergJeff Petry40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneEvgeny KuznetsovReilly SmithBrent BurnsDrew Doughty
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneEvgeny KuznetsovReilly SmithBrent BurnsDrew Doughty
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Couturier, Tom Wilson, Andrew DesjardinsSean Couturier, Tom WilsonAndrew Desjardins
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrew MacDonald, Matt Greene, Jeff SchultzAndrew MacDonaldMatt Greene, Jeff Schultz
Penalty Shots
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Adam Henrique, Reilly Smith, Evander Kane, Sean Couturier
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Curtis McElhinney
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Adam Henrique, Reilly Smith, Evander Kane, Sean Couturier, Teddy Purcell, Teddy Purcell, Jamie McGinn, Tom Wilson, Andrew Desjardins, Stephen Gionta
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Drew Doughty, Dennis Seidenberg, Jeff Petry, Andrew MacDonald


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Carolina Hurricanes2020000026-41010000013-21010000013-200.000246001100391115130471118299111.11%90100.00%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%483145152512
2Columbus Blue Jackets21100000330110000002111010000012-120.50035800111035149120379262712325.00%12191.67%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%453051142311
3New Jersey Devils11000000202000000000001100000020221.0002460110101757502144125120.00%20100.00%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%2316247125
4New York Islanders11000000303000000000001100000030321.00036901201014644016210106233.33%40100.00%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%2517217137
5Philadelphia Flyers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230001001336402441013500.00%5180.00%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%2215257125
Total835000001315-23120000057-25230000088060.3751325380264301364646440166328810540820.00%42490.48%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%188126192599949
7Washington Capitals1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600110018756021220143133.33%10280.00%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%2315247125
_Since Last GM Reset835000001315-23120000057-25230000088060.3751325380264301364646440166328810540820.00%42490.48%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%188126192599949
_Vs Conference835000001315-23120000057-25230000088060.3751325380264301364646440166328810540820.00%42490.48%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%188126192599949
_Vs Division835000001315-23120000057-25230000088060.3751325380264301364646440166328810540820.00%42490.48%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%188126192599949

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
86W1132538136166328810502
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83500001315
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000057
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
523000088
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
40820.00%42490.48%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46464406430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
188126192599949


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2017-05-1616New York Rangers1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
5 - 2017-05-1726Columbus Blue Jackets1New York Rangers2WBoxScore
8 - 2017-05-2038Carolina Hurricanes3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
10 - 2017-05-2254New York Rangers2New Jersey Devils0WBoxScore
12 - 2017-05-2459New York Rangers1Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
14 - 2017-05-2672New York Rangers1Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
16 - 2017-05-2885Washington Capitals3New York Rangers2LBoxScore
18 - 2017-05-3094New York Rangers3New York Islanders0WBoxScore
24 - 2017-06-05116New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
29 - 2017-06-10141New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
31 - 2017-06-12151New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
35 - 2017-06-16170Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
39 - 2017-06-20187Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
42 - 2017-06-23200New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 25 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:63OV:68
Teddy PurcellAGE:32PO:15OV:67
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:39OV:65
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:23OV:62
Sergey KalininAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Quinton HowdenAGE:26PO:71OV:58
Nick RitchieAGE:22PO:95OV:57
Max McCormickAGE:25PO:71OV:57
*Colton HargroveAGE:25PO:71OV:54
Rob FlickAGE:26PO:63OV:54
Matt LindbladAGE:27PO:55OV:53
Luke GazdicAGE:28PO:47OV:53
Matt MangeneAGE:28PO:47OV:52
Danny HobbsAGE:28PO:47OV:51
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:25PO:71OV:72
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:55OV:71
Sean CouturierAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:23OV:62
Stephen GiontaAGE:34PO:5OV:61
Sergey KalininAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Nick ShoreAGE:25PO:71OV:58
Quinton HowdenAGE:26PO:71OV:58
Drew ShoreAGE:27PO:63OV:58
Laurent DauphinAGE:22PO:95OV:55
Rob FlickAGE:26PO:63OV:54
Jacob DotyAGE:24PO:79OV:52
Jared GomesAGE:29PO:39OV:52
Danny HobbsAGE:28PO:47OV:51
Reilly SmithAGE:26PO:63OV:69
Teddy PurcellAGE:32PO:15OV:67
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:39OV:65
Tom WilsonAGE:23PO:87OV:62
Sergey KalininAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Ryan ReavesAGE:31PO:31OV:58
Max McCormickAGE:25PO:71OV:57
*Riley BarberAGE:24PO:87OV:56
Austen BrassardAGE:25PO:79OV:54
Eriah HayesAGE:29PO:39OV:54
Jacob DotyAGE:24PO:79OV:52
Matt MangeneAGE:28PO:47OV:52
Derek DeBloisAGE:26PO:63OV:51
Matt WillowsAGE:26PO:63OV:51
*Patrick McGrathAGE:24PO:79OV:50
Jonathan ParkerAGE:26PO:63OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:32PO:15OV:75
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:47OV:73
Dennis SeidenbergAGE:36PO:5OV:66
Jeff PetryAGE:30PO:31OV:65
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:31PO:23OV:63
Matt GreeneAGE:34PO:5OV:61
Jeff SchultzAGE:31PO:23OV:60
Morgan EllisAGE:25PO:71OV:58
Robert BortuzzoAGE:28PO:47OV:58
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:24PO:79OV:56
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:29PO:39OV:56
Brett LernoutAGE:22PO:95OV:55
Ryan JohnstonAGE:25PO:71OV:55
Michael SdaoAGE:28PO:47OV:54
Patrick CullityAGE:31PO:31OV:53
Jordan HenryAGE:31PO:23OV:53
Alex GudbransonAGE:23PO:87OV:52
Matt MangeneAGE:28PO:47OV:52
*Christian MartiAGE:24PO:79OV:51
Ryan MillerAGE:37PO:5OV:81
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:34PO:5OV:69
Niklas BackstromAGE:39PO:5OV:65
Malcolm SubbanAGE:24PO:79OV:59
Troy GrosenickAGE:28PO:47OV:55
Josh RobinsonAGE:28PO:47OV:53
Jacob DeserresAGE:27PO:55OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
6NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
7NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
8NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
9NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[5/13/2017 1:27:09 PM] - Connecticut Whale didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:09 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:05:06 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (45) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 1:02:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 1:02:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 1:02:25 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:59:03 PM] - Connecticut Whale was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:36 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:55:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (36) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:54:24 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - Connecticut Whale didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:50:35 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:17:25 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (27) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (38) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:43 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:43 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:43 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:16:16 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:15:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:56 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:56 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:36 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:36 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:25 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (25) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:22 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (17) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (35) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (35) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:10 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:01 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:14:01 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (15) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[5/13/2017 12:13:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!



[5/13/2017 2:21:35 PM] Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:30 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:28 PM] Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Both New York Rangers and Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:23 PM] Both New York Rangers and Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:20 PM] Both New York Rangers and Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:16 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:12 PM] Both New York Rangers and Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:11 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:05 PM] Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:20 PM] Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:15 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:12 PM] Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:08 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:03 PM] Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:01 PM] Both New York Rangers and Connecticut Whale lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
1441814006247178-72297003123337-42297003123841-33671122193082420255751261225250357522605506722322510.78%2282489.47%3582118249.24%564123245.78%25456045.36%10727341059337545274
262242601452113119-63111130133056533311313001225766-9481131862992838393011109830937940043103128880510642873712.89%3573889.36%2835172748.35%819166849.10%39579849.50%150310281487465772385
378233803437124154-30391316022246272-10391022012136282-20461242183421124343321412274154063866413683809871298360308.33%4044489.11%4979201648.56%979209146.82%50397551.59%191013171861580969485
4147600100312837520000020155724001001113-21431588902121180242807785026975144201681319.12%68691.18%016937844.71%18339246.68%8420241.58%33422833210317387
4835000001315-23120000057-25230000088061325380264301364646440166328810540820.00%42490.48%09622842.11%10123642.80%4410840.74%188126192599949
Total Regular Season206758904151013352394-42102394003866176184-8104364901747176210-3415035260996133212311798303454111111331165142358610352574334098711311.45%109911689.44%92661553148.11%2646561947.09%1280264348.43%500934364934154625601282