Detroit Red Wings

GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 12 | GA: 6 | PP%: 11.11% | PK%: 91.67%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games vs Toronto Maple Leafs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeff CarterX100.005637827583798984757981727274741540740
2Max PaciorettyX100.006440798078829387337589678668633940740
3Jordan EberleX100.005035848364788379327283608664695540700
4Jack EichelX100.005135848175857673577375637252539540680
5Justin AbdelkaderXX100.008458617379789074356673646470643140680
6Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.006541857961668373806771746460527140670
7Lars EllerX100.006741767176618568766067686666604740650
8Tomas FleischmannX100.00553676737160806937616671617670740650
9Ryan StromeX100.005537757572638169597162616158487940640
10Chris HigginsX100.00563783687159596633586171697866540620
11Chris KellyX100.00624280666954536570565974578480540620
12Chris NeilX100.00838758717448756131575858568677540610
13Alex PietrangeloX100.005436867080989059306854875564655540710
14Victor HedmanX100.006039777290858567307361816364625540710
15Daniel GirardiX100.00824788667476874830564785507671740690
16Cody CeciX100.005837847178678156305559785558497940650
17Josh MansonX100.007156736580636748304951805062536340630
18Andre BenoitX100.00503577696651565330504968527670740590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00624378737570796744646571636964404067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo100.0094959077869290899088738686540850
2Philipp Grubauer100.00726067697978767777705562616340700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083787973838583838479647474344078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jeff CarterDetroit Red WingsC7448420813200020.00%017525.121234270001331150.70%21500000.9123000210
2Jordan EberleDetroit Red WingsRW72683403790022.22%012918.491123280000140036.84%1900001.2402000020
3Max PaciorettyDetroit Red WingsLW7224380128190010.53%215221.721017280001331036.84%1900000.5323000100
4Victor HedmanDetroit Red WingsD7044120923000.00%517925.57022332000030000.00%000000.4500000010
5Alex PietrangeloDetroit Red WingsD70332100968000.00%818326.16011533000032000.00%000000.3300000000
6Cody CeciDetroit Red WingsD72132202750040.00%114821.21112224000026010.00%000000.4000000101
7Jack EichelDetroit Red WingsC712312001113007.69%214520.850002300000170050.76%13200000.4101000000
8Jean-Gabriel PageauDetroit Red WingsC7123-20011112008.33%09613.7300011000001051.11%9000000.6200000001
9Tomas FleischmannDetroit Red WingsLW7123-2001812008.33%09213.2200000000000033.33%300000.6500000010
10Andre BenoitDetroit Red WingsD7011-140201000.00%1010114.5700011000011000.00%000000.2000000000
11Chris HigginsDetroit Red WingsLW7011100125000.00%0365.230000000006000.00%200000.5501000000
12Chris NeilDetroit Red WingsRW7101-2958320050.00%09213.2700000000000028.57%700000.2200001000
13Daniel GirardiDetroit Red WingsD70112809108000.00%915021.51000625000025000.00%000000.1300000000
14Justin AbdelkaderDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7011016027512000.00%112517.88000630000000066.67%600000.1601000000
15Lars EllerDetroit Red WingsC71011207240025.00%0426.05000000000120065.62%3200000.4700000001
16Ryan StromeDetroit Red WingsRW710100011280012.50%012017.19000229000000025.00%400000.1700000000
17Chris KellyDetroit Red WingsC7000020112000.00%0142.0200023000030080.00%500000.0000000000
18Josh MansonDetroit Red WingsD7000-11001322000.00%29613.750001300001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126163046128151141101450011.03%40208216.5347114530000022493250.37%53400000.44411001453
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Roberto LuongoDetroit Red Wings75110.9121.6543701121360000.8181170101
Team Total or Average75110.9121.6543701121360000.8181170101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex PietrangeloDetroit Red WingsD271/18/1990No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Andre BenoitDetroit Red WingsD331/6/1984No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Chris HigginsDetroit Red WingsLW346/2/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Chris KellyDetroit Red WingsC3711/11/1980No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Chris NeilDetroit Red WingsRW386/18/1979No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm
Cody CeciDetroit Red WingsD2312/21/1993No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Daniel GirardiDetroit Red WingsD334/29/1984No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Jack EichelDetroit Red WingsC2110/28/1996No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & FarmNHL Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauDetroit Red WingsC2511/11/1992No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Jeff CarterDetroit Red WingsC321/1/1985No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Jordan EberleDetroit Red WingsRW275/15/1990No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Josh MansonDetroit Red WingsD2610/7/1991No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Justin AbdelkaderDetroit Red WingsLW/RW302/25/1987No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Lars EllerDetroit Red WingsC285/8/1989No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Max PaciorettyDetroit Red WingsLW2811/20/1988No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Philipp GrubauerDetroit Red WingsD2511/25/1991No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Roberto LuongoDetroit Red WingsD384/4/1979No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Ryan StromeDetroit Red WingsRW247/11/1993No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Tomas FleischmannDetroit Red WingsLW335/16/1984No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm
Victor HedmanDetroit Red WingsD2612/18/1990No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.40203 Lbs6 ft22.900$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan Eberle40122
2Justin AbdelkaderJack EichelRyan Strome30122
3Tomas FleischmannJean-Gabriel PageauChris Neil20122
4Chris HigginsLars EllerJeff Carter10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman40122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci30122
3Josh MansonAndre Benoit20122
4Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan Eberle60122
2Justin AbdelkaderJack EichelRyan Strome40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterMax Pacioretty60122
2Jordan EberleJack Eichel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff Carter60122Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Max Pacioretty40122Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterMax Pacioretty60122
2Jordan EberleJack Eichel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan EberleAlex PietrangeloVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan EberleAlex PietrangeloVictor Hedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chris Kelly, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Lars EllerChris Kelly, Jean-Gabriel PageauLars Eller
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Manson, Andre Benoit, Daniel GirardiJosh MansonAndre Benoit, Daniel Girardi
Penalty Shots
Jeff Carter, Max Pacioretty, Jordan Eberle, Jack Eichel, Justin Abdelkader
Goalie
#1 : Roberto Luongo, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jeff Carter, Max Pacioretty, Jordan Eberle, Jack Eichel, Justin Abdelkader, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Lars Eller, Tomas Fleischmann, Ryan Strome, Chris Higgins
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Victor Hedman, Daniel Girardi, Cody Ceci, Josh Manson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins10000010211100000102110000000000021.0002240010021993632841216700.00%6183.33%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%2920228136
2Buffalo Sabres10000010321000000000001000001032121.0003360020011473342251416600.00%7185.71%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%2516268126
3Florida Panthers21001000633110000003121000100032141.00061218001221441614113301614379111.11%70100.00%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%533844132413
4Ottawa Senators11000000404110000004040000000000021.00048120111202910118018610156116.67%50100.00%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%2517217126
Since Last GM Reset72101021181354200001112663010101067-1110.78618304801555514550464218136408111436411.11%36391.67%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%182126167528744
6Toronto Maple Leafs2010000137-41000000134-11010000003-310.2503580002113981514838931308225.00%11190.91%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%483352142311
Total72101021181354200001112663010101067-1110.78618304801555514550464218136408111436411.11%36391.67%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%182126167528744
Vs Conference72101021181354200001112663010101067-1110.78618304801555514550464218136408111436411.11%36391.67%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%182126167528744
Vs Division72101021181354200001112663010101067-1110.78618304801555514550464218136408111436411.11%36391.67%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%182126167528744

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
711OTW1183048145136408111401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72110211813
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4200011126
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301101067
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
211021
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
36411.11%36391.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
504642185555
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
182126167528744


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-05-146Toronto Maple Leafs4Detroit Red Wings3LXXBoxScore
7 - 2017-05-1934Florida Panthers1Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
10 - 2017-05-2255Detroit Red Wings3Buffalo Sabres2WXXBoxScore
13 - 2017-05-2564Boston Bruins1Detroit Red Wings2WXXBoxScore
15 - 2017-05-2778Detroit Red Wings0Toronto Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
18 - 2017-05-3096Ottawa Senators0Detroit Red Wings4WBoxScore
22 - 2017-06-03111Detroit Red Wings3Florida Panthers2WXBoxScore
25 - 2017-06-06122Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
28 - 2017-06-09139Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
31 - 2017-06-12153Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
36 - 2017-06-17173Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
38 - 2017-06-19182Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
43 - 2017-06-24204Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
44 - 2017-06-25206Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 24 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:28PO:39OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:31OV:68
Tomas FleischmannAGE:33PO:7OV:65
Chris HigginsAGE:34PO:5OV:62
Frank VatranoAGE:23PO:87OV:59
Kyle CliffordAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Mikko RantanenAGE:21PO:95OV:57
Matt LoritoAGE:27PO:55OV:56
Lucas LessioAGE:24PO:79OV:55
Reid PetrykAGE:24PO:79OV:54
*Michael BuntingAGE:22PO:95OV:53
David BrollAGE:24PO:79OV:52
Brandon McNallyAGE:25PO:71OV:52
Darian DziurzynskiAGE:26PO:63OV:52
Anton ZlobinAGE:24PO:79OV:51
Ray KaunistoAGE:30PO:31OV:51
Gabriel DesjardinsAGE:25PO:71OV:50
Jeff CarterAGE:32PO:15OV:74
Jack EichelAGE:21PO:95OV:68
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:47OV:65
Chris KellyAGE:37PO:5OV:62
Frank VatranoAGE:23PO:87OV:59
Phil VaroneAGE:26PO:55OV:59
Michael ChaputAGE:25PO:71OV:57
Derek GrantAGE:27PO:55OV:57
Sam CarrickAGE:25PO:71OV:56
T.J. HensickAGE:31PO:15OV:56
Reid PetrykAGE:24PO:79OV:54
*Mike BorkowskiAGE:25PO:71OV:51
Jordan EberleAGE:27PO:55OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:31OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:24PO:79OV:64
Chris NeilAGE:38PO:5OV:61
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:15OV:59
Mikko RantanenAGE:21PO:95OV:57
Justin BaileyAGE:22PO:95OV:56
Matej StranskyAGE:24PO:79OV:55
Marc HagelAGE:29PO:39OV:53
Joel RechliczAGE:30PO:31OV:52
Anton ZlobinAGE:24PO:79OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:55OV:71
Victor HedmanAGE:26PO:55OV:71
Daniel GirardiAGE:33PO:7OV:69
Cody CeciAGE:23PO:79OV:65
Josh MansonAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Andre BenoitAGE:33PO:7OV:59
Dylan ReeseAGE:33PO:7OV:59
Jakub NakladalAGE:29PO:31OV:57
Raphael DiazAGE:31PO:23OV:57
Chris SummersAGE:29PO:39OV:56
Jon LandryAGE:34PO:5OV:55
Brett PonichAGE:26PO:63OV:54
Adam ComrieAGE:27PO:55OV:54
Ludwig BystromAGE:23PO:87OV:53
Austin MadaiskyAGE:25PO:71OV:52
Joe StejskalAGE:29PO:39OV:52
Roberto LuongoAGE:38PO:5OV:85
Philipp GrubauerAGE:25PO:63OV:70
Christopher GibsonAGE:24PO:71OV:60
Andrey MakarovAGE:24PO:79OV:57
Niklas LundstromAGE:24PO:79OV:53
*Philippe DesrosiersAGE:22PO:95OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5DET DET DET DET DET
6DET DET DET DET DET
7DET DET DET DET DET
8DET DET DET DET DET
9DET DET DET DET DET



[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] - Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:05:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 1:05:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 1:04:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:59:04 PM] - Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:56 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:56:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (33) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:56:21 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:55:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:53:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:51:37 PM] - Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 4 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:51:20 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:16:51 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:16:46 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:15:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:15:24 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:15:24 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:15:24 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:15:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (24) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:14:56 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:14:11 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (28) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:14:07 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:13:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!



[11/12/2017 9:20:25 AM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:34 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:31 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:28 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:25 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:22 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:20 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:16 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:15 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:07 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:56 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:55 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:55 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jamie Benn of Los Angeles Kings (2-1-3) / 2 - Jeff Carter of Detroit Red Wings (1-1-2) / 3 - Victor Hedman of Detroit Red Wings (0-4-4)
[5/13/2017 1:27:55 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:54 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:54 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:52 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:51 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:50 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:49 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:45 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:43 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:41 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:41 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Petr Mrazek of Anaheim Ducks (0.961) / 2 - Max Pacioretty of Detroit Red Wings (2-6-8) / 3 - Jordan Eberle of Detroit Red Wings (2-4-6)
[5/13/2017 1:27:40 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:39 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:38 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:36 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:35 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:30 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:20 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:20 PM] Frank Vatrano from Grand Rapids Griffins has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/13/2017 1:07:20 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:19 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:16 PM] Both Detroit Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:15 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:12 PM] Both Detroit Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:06 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:07:05 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
144171402155878342289000233844-622950213249391034871462330638231916838282261277658182645576952022311.39%2322887.93%3598125647.61%577123746.65%30960950.74%10677381087324542267
262262103192146119273115900151745519311112030417264852146247393112534734201240425414373741108299668942327309.17%2722491.18%4882181748.54%856169350.56%41585048.82%153810671464467777388
37841220442517613442392260431310162393919160011275723821763084841146255539155651651649949132538688812464094611.25%3953990.13%21085222248.83%1070214349.93%48099048.48%192813361843579960487
472101021181354200001112663010101067-11118304801555514550464218136408111436411.11%36391.67%010921949.77%11920358.62%419443.62%182126167528744
Total Regular Season1918658010618134273497896472404498225167589539340629520218220179427731115823315813011150377912731237119120633879892194299797410310.57%9359489.95%92674551448.49%2622527649.70%1245254348.96%471732684562142323671188
Playoff
12313100000051411012570000020200118300000312110265185136021814163442147141132224611423163451172017.09%1351588.89%035368751.38%35270150.21%15330550.16%581398580177296149
21266000002526-1633000001113-2633000001413112254772001347125673856533261731632347179.86%67789.55%018741045.61%19640748.16%7616645.78%33022432810517087
31587000003133-2853000001718-1734000001415-1163157880213135028081105940255732032316934.35%711184.51%020144145.58%19939650.25%9321443.46%37025534510818695
Total Playoff502723000001071007261313000004851-32414100000059491054107189296044431284978301331291559772886828102573011.67%2733387.91%0741153848.18%747150449.67%32268547.01%12838791254391652331