Detroit Red Wings

GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 20 | GA: 11 | PP%: 11.90% | PK%: 90.63%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #122 vs Buffalo Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeff CarterX100.005637827583798984757981727274741540740
2Max PaciorettyX100.006440798078829387337589678668633940740
3Jordan EberleX100.005035848364788379327283608664695540700
4Jack EichelX100.005135848175857673577375637252539540680
5Justin AbdelkaderXX100.008458617379789074356673646470643140680
6Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.006541857961668373806771746460527140670
7Lars EllerX100.006741767176618568766067686666604740650
8Tomas FleischmannX100.00553676737160806937616671617670740650
9Ryan StromeX100.005537757572638169597162616158487940640
10Chris HigginsX100.00563783687159596633586171697866540620
11Chris KellyX100.00624280666954536570565974578480540620
12Chris NeilX100.00838758717448756131575858568677540610
13Alex PietrangeloX100.005436867080989059306854875564655540710
14Victor HedmanX100.006039777290858567307361816364625540710
15Daniel GirardiX100.00824788667476874830564785507671740690
16Cody CeciX100.005837847178678156305559785558497940650
17Josh MansonX100.007156736580636748304951805062536340630
18Andre BenoitX100.00503577696651565330504968527670740590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00624378737570796744646571636964404067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo100.0094959077869290899088738686540850
2Philipp Grubauer100.00726067697978767777705562616340700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083787973838583838479647474344078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jordan EberleDetroit Red WingsRW726834036110118.18%012818.431235340000110035.71%1400001.2402000020
2Jeff CarterDetroit Red WingsC7347320914180216.67%017424.951233320001301052.05%21900000.8023000200
3Jack EichelDetroit Red WingsC7235220011141214.29%114721.100113340000141048.91%13700000.6801000010
4Victor HedmanDetroit Red WingsD70553201015020.00%417725.35022536000026000.00%000000.5600000010
5Cody CeciDetroit Red WingsD72242202880025.00%414821.24112429000022010.00%000000.5400000101
6Tomas FleischmannDetroit Red WingsLW722410017130215.38%09113.0600000000000050.00%200000.8800000010
7Jean-Gabriel PageauDetroit Red WingsC712310011213207.69%09413.4700011000001051.76%8500000.6400000001
8Justin AbdelkaderDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7123112027712048.33%112918.55101734000000057.14%700000.4601000100
9Alex PietrangeloDetroit Red WingsD7022340659000.00%818426.29011637000030000.00%000000.2200000000
10Max PaciorettyDetroit Red WingsLW711228013717125.88%114921.420004330001290033.33%1500000.2723000001
11Andre BenoitDetroit Red WingsD7011160201100.00%610014.350001200008000.00%000000.2000000000
12Chris HigginsDetroit Red WingsLW7011100125010.00%0365.150000000005000.00%100000.5601000000
13Chris KellyDetroit Red WingsC71010201130033.33%0142.07101340000300100.00%400001.3800000000
14Chris NeilDetroit Red WingsRW7101195104101100.00%09113.1100000000000033.33%900000.2200001000
15Daniel GirardiDetroit Red WingsD7011280998010.00%914921.33000529000021000.00%000000.1300000000
16Josh MansonDetroit Red WingsD701111001122000.00%19613.810001400000000.00%000000.2100000000
17Lars EllerDetroit Red WingsC71011206250020.00%0415.90000000000100070.97%3100000.4800000001
18Ryan StromeDetroit Red WingsRW710110011283212.50%012517.91000233000000020.00%500000.1600000000
Team Total or Average1261833512973511311015382011.76%35208216.5359145034900022173151.04%52900000.49411001454
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Roberto LuongoDetroit Red Wings75110.9191.3843502101240000.8181170101
Team Total or Average75110.9191.3843502101240000.8181170101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex PietrangeloDetroit Red WingsD281/18/1990No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Andre BenoitDetroit Red WingsD341/6/1984No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Chris HigginsDetroit Red WingsLW356/2/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Chris KellyDetroit Red WingsC3711/11/1980No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Chris NeilDetroit Red WingsRW396/18/1979No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Cody CeciDetroit Red WingsD2412/21/1993No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Daniel GirardiDetroit Red WingsD344/29/1984No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Jack EichelDetroit Red WingsC2110/28/1996No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauDetroit Red WingsC2511/11/1992No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jeff CarterDetroit Red WingsC331/1/1985No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Jordan EberleDetroit Red WingsRW285/15/1990No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Josh MansonDetroit Red WingsD2710/7/1991No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Justin AbdelkaderDetroit Red WingsLW/RW312/25/1987No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Lars EllerDetroit Red WingsC295/8/1989No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Max PaciorettyDetroit Red WingsLW2911/20/1988No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Philipp GrubauerDetroit Red WingsG2611/25/1991No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Roberto LuongoDetroit Red WingsG394/4/1979No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Ryan StromeDetroit Red WingsRW257/11/1993No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Tomas FleischmannDetroit Red WingsLW345/16/1984No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Victor HedmanDetroit Red WingsD2712/18/1990No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.25203 Lbs6 ft22.900$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
0$0$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan Eberle40122
2Justin AbdelkaderJack EichelRyan Strome30122
3Tomas FleischmannJean-Gabriel PageauChris Neil20122
4Chris HigginsLars EllerJeff Carter10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman40122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci30122
3Josh MansonAndre Benoit20122
4Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan Eberle60122
2Justin AbdelkaderJack EichelRyan Strome40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterMax Pacioretty60122
2Jordan EberleJack Eichel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff Carter60122Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Max Pacioretty40122Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterMax Pacioretty60122
2Jordan EberleJack Eichel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVictor Hedman60122
2Daniel GirardiCody Ceci40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan EberleAlex PietrangeloVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max PaciorettyJeff CarterJordan EberleAlex PietrangeloVictor Hedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chris Kelly, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Lars EllerChris Kelly, Jean-Gabriel PageauLars Eller
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Manson, Andre Benoit, Daniel GirardiJosh MansonAndre Benoit, Daniel Girardi
Penalty Shots
Jeff Carter, Max Pacioretty, Jordan Eberle, Jack Eichel, Justin Abdelkader
Goalie
#1 : Roberto Luongo, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jeff Carter, Max Pacioretty, Jordan Eberle, Jack Eichel, Justin Abdelkader, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Lars Eller, Tomas Fleischmann, Ryan Strome, Chris Higgins
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Victor Hedman, Daniel Girardi, Cody Ceci, Josh Manson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins10000010211100000102110000000000021.0002240010021993632841216700.00%6183.33%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%2920228136
2Buffalo Sabres10000010321000000000001000001032121.0003360020011473342251416600.00%7185.71%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%2516268126
3Florida Panthers22000000817110000003121100000050541.00081523014130521820140181163615213.33%30100.00%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%594336132413
4Ottawa Senators11000000404110000004040000000000021.00048120111202910118018610156116.67%50100.00%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%2517217126
5Toronto Maple Leafs2010000137-41000000134-11010000003-310.2503580002113981514838931308225.00%11190.91%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%483352142311
Total731000212011942000011126631100010853110.78620335302846415352524515124357311342511.90%32390.63%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%188132159528744
_Since Last GM Reset731000212011942000011126631100010853110.78620335302846415352524515124357311342511.90%32390.63%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%188132159528744
_Vs Conference731000212011942000011126631100010853110.78620335302846415352524515124357311342511.90%32390.63%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%188132159528744
_Vs Division731000212011942000011126631100010853110.78620335302846415352524515124357311342511.90%32390.63%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%188132159528744

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
711W2203353153124357311302
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73100212011
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4200011126
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
310021
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
42511.90%32390.63%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
525245158464
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
188132159528744


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-05-146Toronto Maple Leafs4Detroit Red Wings3LXXBoxScore
7 - 2017-05-1934Florida Panthers1Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
10 - 2017-05-2255Detroit Red Wings3Buffalo Sabres2WXXBoxScore
13 - 2017-05-2564Boston Bruins1Detroit Red Wings2WXXBoxScore
15 - 2017-05-2778Detroit Red Wings0Toronto Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
18 - 2017-05-3096Ottawa Senators0Detroit Red Wings4WBoxScore
22 - 2017-06-03111Detroit Red Wings5Florida Panthers0WBoxScore
25 - 2017-06-06122Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
28 - 2017-06-09139Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
31 - 2017-06-12153Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
36 - 2017-06-17173Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
38 - 2017-06-19182Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
43 - 2017-06-24204Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
44 - 2017-06-25206Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 22 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:29PO:39OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:31OV:68
Tomas FleischmannAGE:34PO:7OV:65
Chris HigginsAGE:35PO:5OV:62
Frank VatranoAGE:24PO:87OV:59
Kyle CliffordAGE:27PO:63OV:58
Mikko RantanenAGE:21PO:95OV:57
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:55OV:56
Lucas LessioAGE:25PO:79OV:55
Reid PetrykAGE:25PO:79OV:54
*Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:95OV:53
David BrollAGE:25PO:79OV:52
Brandon McNallyAGE:26PO:71OV:52
Darian DziurzynskiAGE:27PO:63OV:52
Anton ZlobinAGE:25PO:79OV:51
Ray KaunistoAGE:31PO:31OV:51
Gabriel DesjardinsAGE:25PO:71OV:50
Jeff CarterAGE:33PO:15OV:74
Jack EichelAGE:21PO:95OV:68
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Lars EllerAGE:29PO:47OV:65
Chris KellyAGE:37PO:5OV:62
Frank VatranoAGE:24PO:87OV:59
Phil VaroneAGE:27PO:55OV:59
Michael ChaputAGE:26PO:71OV:57
Derek GrantAGE:28PO:55OV:57
Sam CarrickAGE:26PO:71OV:56
T.J. HensickAGE:32PO:15OV:56
Reid PetrykAGE:25PO:79OV:54
*Mike BorkowskiAGE:26PO:71OV:51
Jordan EberleAGE:28PO:55OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:31OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:79OV:64
Chris NeilAGE:39PO:5OV:61
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:15OV:59
Mikko RantanenAGE:21PO:95OV:57
Justin BaileyAGE:23PO:95OV:56
Matej StranskyAGE:25PO:79OV:55
Marc HagelAGE:30PO:39OV:53
Joel RechliczAGE:31PO:31OV:52
Anton ZlobinAGE:25PO:79OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:28PO:55OV:71
Victor HedmanAGE:27PO:55OV:71
Daniel GirardiAGE:34PO:7OV:69
Cody CeciAGE:24PO:79OV:65
Josh MansonAGE:27PO:63OV:63
Andre BenoitAGE:34PO:7OV:59
Dylan ReeseAGE:34PO:7OV:59
Jakub NakladalAGE:30PO:31OV:57
Raphael DiazAGE:32PO:23OV:57
Chris SummersAGE:30PO:39OV:56
Jon LandryAGE:35PO:5OV:55
Brett PonichAGE:27PO:63OV:54
Adam ComrieAGE:28PO:55OV:54
Ludwig BystromAGE:24PO:87OV:53
Austin MadaiskyAGE:26PO:71OV:52
Joe StejskalAGE:30PO:39OV:52
Roberto LuongoAGE:39PO:5OV:85
Philipp GrubauerAGE:26PO:63OV:70
Christopher GibsonAGE:25PO:71OV:60
Andrey MakarovAGE:25PO:79OV:57
Niklas LundstromAGE:25PO:79OV:53
*Philippe DesrosiersAGE:23PO:95OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Grant MismashDetroit Red Wings
Igor ShvyrevDetroit Red Wings
Joachim BlichfeldDetroit Red Wings
Martin RewayDetroit Red Wings
Max LajoieDetroit Red Wings
Michael DiPietroDetroit Red Wings
Michael McLeodDetroit Red Wings
Miro HeiskanenDetroit Red Wings
Morgan GeekieDetroit Red Wings
Nikolay ProkhorkinDetroit Red Wings
Peter AnderssonDetroit Red Wings
Petrus PalmuDetroit Red Wings
Phil MyersDetroit Red Wings
Pierre-Olivier JosephDetroit Red Wings
Sam SteelDetroit Red Wings
Sami AittokallioDetroit Red Wings
Sasha ChmelevskiDetroit Red Wings
Timothy LiljegrenDetroit Red Wings

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5DET DET DET DET DET
6DET DET DET DET DET
7DET DET DET DET DET
8DET DET DET DET DET
9DET DET DET DET DET



[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Joachim Blichfeld has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Petrus Palmu has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Sasha Chmelevski has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Igor Shvyrev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Michael DiPietro has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Max Lajoie has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Phil Myers has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Sam Steel has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Michael McLeod has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Morgan Geekie has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Grant Mismash has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Pierre-Olivier Joseph has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Timothy Liljegren has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Sami Aittokallio has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Nikolay Prokhorkin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Martin Reway has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Miro Heiskanen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] - Peter Andersson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] - Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:27:47 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[5/13/2017 1:05:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 1:05:14 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 1:04:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:59:04 PM] - Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:58:56 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[5/13/2017 12:56:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (33) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:56:21 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:55:57 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:53:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:51:37 PM] - Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 4 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:51:20 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/13/2017 12:16:51 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/13/2017 12:16:46 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!



[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Joachim Blichfeld has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Petrus Palmu has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Sasha Chmelevski has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Igor Shvyrev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Michael DiPietro has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Max Lajoie has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Phil Myers has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Sam Steel has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Michael McLeod has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Morgan Geekie has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Grant Mismash has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Pierre-Olivier Joseph has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Timothy Liljegren has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Sami Aittokallio has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Nikolay Prokhorkin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Martin Reway has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Miro Heiskanen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[8/5/2018 1:33:50 PM] Peter Andersson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[5/20/2018 2:24:14 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 2:22:50 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:34 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:32 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:31 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:28 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:26 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:25 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:22 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:20 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:16 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:15 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:09 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 2:21:07 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:57 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/13/2017 1:27:56 PM] Detroit Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
144171402155878342289000233844-622950213249391034871462330638231916838282261277658182645576952022311.39%2322887.93%3598125647.61%577123746.65%30960950.74%10677381087324542267
262262103192146119273115900151745519311112030417264852146247393112534734201240425414373741108299668942327309.17%2722491.18%4882181748.54%856169350.56%41585048.82%153810671464467777388
37841220442517613442392260431310162393919160011275723821763084841146255539155651651649949132538688812464094611.25%3953990.13%21085222248.83%1070214349.93%48099048.48%192813361843579960487
4143202034322937210001314131711020211816263253850110107112598187764627888174230611016.39%761086.84%020840351.61%22242152.73%9018349.18%34724035210517788
47310002120119420000111266311000108531120335302846415352524515124357311342511.90%32390.63%011723150.65%11519160.21%389042.22%188132159528744
Total Regular Season20590600116211746137685103492504410112391805910241350721162221962618546178712482351711391196040461356133012702493653107223603226104111410.95%100710489.67%92890592948.74%2840568549.96%1332272248.93%507135144907152825441277
Playoff
12313100000051411012570000020200118300000312110265185136021814163442147141132224611423163451172017.09%1351588.89%035368751.38%35270150.21%15330550.16%581398580177296149
21266000002526-1633000001113-2633000001413112254772001347125673856533261731632347179.86%67789.55%018741045.61%19640748.16%7616645.78%33022432810517087
31587000003133-2853000001718-1734000001415-1163157880213135028081105940255732032316934.35%711184.51%020144145.58%19939650.25%9321443.46%37025534510818695
Total Playoff502723000001071007261313000004851-32414100000059491054107189296044431284978301331291559772886828102573011.67%2733387.91%0741153848.18%747150449.67%32268547.01%12838791254391652331