Page 1 of 1

Pre-Determined Columns for Rosters

Posted: Thu Jan 05, 2023 11:02 am
by JaykaShman
Hello,

Is there a way for me to tweak in the coding the columns visible by default on the ProTeam.php roster filters?

For example, my league does not use PO, so I'd prefer to have it hidden when a GM chooses the page (particularly on MOBILE as it is hard to see contract details on smaller screens).

There are several columns I would hide by default, if possible.

Thanks!

Re: Pre-Determined Columns for Rosters

Posted: Thu Jan 05, 2023 5:40 pm
by SimonT
Yes, it's possible.

Code: Select all

<th data-priority="3" title="Potential" class="STHSW25">PO</th>
Change it for

Code: Select all

<th data-priority="6" title="Potential" class="columnSelector-false STHSW25">PO</th>
The important part is columnSelector-false in the class. The data-priority is tell the browser what to show when the screen lack space.

Re: Pre-Determined Columns for Rosters

Posted: Fri Jan 06, 2023 12:39 pm
by JaykaShman
Thanks for this.

Forgive my ignorance, but would changing this class to "false" not impact every column under "STHSW25" ?

If I change the priority, would it not revert on the next output?

Re: Pre-Determined Columns for Rosters

Posted: Fri Jan 06, 2023 6:00 pm
by SimonT
No, it'll apply the columnSelector-false CSS to this column. I use it in quite a lot of scenarios,

Re: Pre-Determined Columns for Rosters

Posted: Sat Jan 07, 2023 4:57 pm
by JaykaShman
Great, thanks!