STHS Web Client Test

Official Announcements / Annonces Officiel
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13738
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Bonjour.

J'ai vérifié de mon coté et je n'ai aucun problème. Cependant, j'ai remarqué sur ton site web roule en HTTPS et que ça créé des problèmes. As-tu bouger ton site web vers le HTTPS il y a quelques jours ou c'est ta première utilisation du WebClient?

Fais-moi une faveur et change les 2 lignes suivants (Ligne 162 et 163) dans le fichier WebClientAPI.php

Code: Select all

		
		<script src="http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js"></script> <!-- Load in JQuery -->
		<script src="http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.js"></script><!-- Load in JQuery UI -->
pour

Code: Select all

		
		<script src="https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js"></script> <!-- Load in JQuery -->
		<script src="https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.js"></script><!-- Load in JQuery UI -->
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
frank86
The Accomplished One / L'Accompli
Posts: 123
Joined: Sun Jan 05, 2014 6:45 pm

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by frank86 »

On a changé d'hébergeur il y a 2 semaines.

Merci pour ton aide sa semble règlé maintenant en ajoutant un ''S'' dans le code à http . Le Webclient fonctionne à nouveau!

Par contre, le Auto-load line ne fonctionne pas plus.


Faudrait que j'enleve la sécurité sur mon site pour que sa marche?

Donc dans le fond, juste enlever le "s" dans mon lien et c'est good!
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13738
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Le S dans le code, je vais l'arrangé dans la prochaine version du STHS. De mon côté, ton auto-Lines fonctionne sur ton site web actuellement.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
Kitsune
The Addict / Le Drogué
Posts: 551
Joined: Tue Jun 20, 2006 7:23 pm
Location: Toronto
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by Kitsune »

some questions/issue..

1) Is it normal when they are no players assigned to a league the lines and editor are blank? http://glidingeagle.com/naha/WebClientL ... o&TeamID=1 (I ask as it went blank when I deleted the test DB, and changing the php files did not unblank them)

2) I also suspect the lines and roster pages are not using/reading the STHS CSS override file or the header file, dunno if this is a bug or by design. I came to this conclusion as it was still reading the old player DB (despite me manually pointing the header file to the new DB) I was using for testing and the menu changes I made where not working either.
Commish of the NAHA, a fictional player league using the 2.1 sim and doing 8 seasons a year! Email commish (at) naha (dot) xyz or PM if interested.
SimonT
STHS Owner / Propriétaire du STHS
Posts: 13738
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:18 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: STHS Web Client Test

Post by SimonT »

Hi. Sorry for the delay.

1) Yes and No. When I use your DB on my side, I get PHP error/notice/warning. Some servers (Like your I guest) are configured to show blank page when the PHP code has an error.
2) The WebClient is using the STHSSetting.php to get his information, not the Header.php so yes, the STHS CSS Overwrite doesn't apply right now. I'll fix this issue in 3.2.4.
-SimonT
Forum Administrator / Administrateur du Forum
STHS Owner / Propriètaire du STHS
English V2 & V3 Manual - Manuel V2 & V3 Français
Post Reply